#-indicates regional tournament host
Dominican University Supersectional
IC Prep Sectional (14 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Holy Trinity
Latin
Lycée Français
#Marine Leadership
Noble
Parker
Walther
One regional host needed in this sub-sectional.
Sub-sectional B
#Chicago Academy
Disney II
Foreman
Ida Crown
#IC Prep
Rickover Naval
Willows
Marian Central Sectional (15 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Harvest
Johnsburg
#Marengo
Marian Central
North Boone
Richmond-Burton
St. Edward
#Westminster
Sub-sectional B
Christian Heritage
#Cristo Rey St. Martin
North Shore Country Day
Regina Dominican
#Rochelle Zell
Schaumburg Christian
Woodlands
Illinois Valley Central Supersectional
Indian Creek Sectional (15 teams)
Sub-sectional A
#Alleman
Aurora Central
Genoa-Kingston
Mendota
#Oregon
Princeton
Rosary
Sub-sectional B
#Byron
Galena (co-op)
Rockford Christian
Rockford Christian Life (co-op)
Rockford Lutheran
South Beloit
#Stillman Valley
Winnebago
Williamsville Sectional (16 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Athens (co-op)
Beardstown
Canton
DePue (co-op)
#Illinois Valley Central
Macomb
#Monmouth-Roseville
Olympia
Sub-sectional B
Bloomington Central
Cornerstone (co-op)
#Monticello
St. Teresa
St. Thomas More
Unity (co-op)
University (Urbana)
#Williamsville
North Mac (co-op) Supersectional
Murphysboro Sectional (16 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Breese Central
East Alton-Wood River
#Father McGivney
Maryville
Mater Dei
#Metro-East
Roxana
Wesclin (co-op)
Sub-sectional B
Althoff
#Columbia
DuQuoin
#Gibault
Massac County
Mt. Carmel
Murphysboro
Pinckneyville
Riverton Sectional (15 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Carlinville (co-op)
Gillespie
#Greenville
#Hillsboro
Litchfield
Marquette (Alton)
Southwestern
Staunton (co-op)
Sub-sectional B
Auburn
Pana
North Mac (co-op)
#Notre Dame (Quincy)
Riverton (co-op)
#Sacred Heart-Griffin
Springfield Lutheran (co-op)
TBA supersectional
Herscher Sectional (15 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Carver Military
#Chicago Christian
Joliet Catholic
Morgan Park Academy
Peotone
Southwest Chicago
#University (Chicago)
Sub-sectional B
Beecher
#Bishop McNamara
Coal City
Herscher
Reed-Custer (co-op)
#Manteno
Momence
Wilmington
Lisle Sectional (14 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Air Force
Garcia
Islamic Foundation
Lisle
#Soto
#Timothy
Westmont
Sub-sectional B
Chicago Military
#Cristo Rey
#Hope
Ogden International)
Our Lady of Tepeyac
Phoenix Military
Rauner
Tag(s): Home