#-indicates regional tournament host.
Barrington Supersectional
Hersey Sectional (18 teams)
#Buffalo Grove
Conant
Elk Grove
Fremd
#Glenbrook North
Glenbrook South
Hersey
Highland Park
Hoffman Estates
Libertyville
Palatine
Prospect
Rolling Meadows
#Schaumburg
#Stevenson
Waukegan
Wheeling
Zion-Benton
Huntley Sectional (17 teams)
Auburn
Barrington
#Dundee-Crown
Grant
Guilford
Hampshire
#Harlem
Hononegah
Huntley
#Jacobs
Jefferson
Lake Zurich
McHenry
Mundelein
Rockford East
Round Lake
#Warren
Bloomington Supersectional
Joliet Central Sectional (18 teams)
Andrew
Bloom
Eisenhower
Homewood-Flossmoor
Joliet Central
#Joliet West
Lincoln-Way Central
Lincoln-Way East
Lincoln-Way West
Marist
#Mother McAuley
Rich
Richards
Sandburg
Shepard
Stagg
T.F. United (co-op)
Thornwood (co-op)
Two regional hosts needed in this sectional.
Pekin Sectional (17 teams)
Sub-sectional A
#Alton
Belleville East
Belleville West
#Collinsville
Edwardsville
Granite City
O'Fallon
Quincy
Sub-sectional B
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Eisenhower (Decatur/co-op)
Minooka
Moline
Normal
#Normal West
Pekin
Rock Island
#United
Dominican University Supersectional
Hinsdale Central Sectional (18 teams)
Argo
Curie
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove South
#Fenwick
Hinsdale Central
Hubbard
Kelly
Kenwood
Lyons
#Morton
Proviso East
Proviso West
Oak Lawn
Oak Park and River Forest
#Reavis
Riverside-Brookfield
York
One regional host needed in this sectional.
New Trier Sectional (17 teams)
#Addison Trail
#Evanston
Jones
#Lane
Leyden
Lincoln Park
Loyola
Maine East
Maine South
Maine West
Mather
New Trier
#Niles North
Niles West
Senn
Taft
Young
St. Charles North Supersectional
Plainfield North Sectional (18 teams)
Benet
Bolingbrook
#East Aurora
#Lockport
Metea Valley
#Naperville Central
Naperville North
Neuqua Valley
Oswego
Oswego East
Plainfield Central
Plainfield East
Plainfield North
Plainfield South
Romeoville
Yorkville
Waubonsie Valley
#West Aurora
South Elgin Sectional (18 teams)
Bartlett
#Batavia
DeKalb
#Elgin
Larkin
Geneva
#Glenbard East
Glenbard North
Glenbard West
Lake Park
#St. Charles East
St. Charles North
South Elgin
Streamwood
West Chicago
Wheaton North
Wheaton Warrenville South
Willowbrook
Tag(s): Home