skip navigation

News: All-conference teams

By Chicagoland Soccer, 06/11/24, 11:06AM CDT

Share

All-conference teams

Central Suburban League South Division (partial)

Glenbrook South (tie, third)
Claire Baim, sr., F/MF
Adyson Clemen, jr., D/MF
Katie Condon, sr., D/MF
Sofia Sommer, sr., F

Deerfield (fifth)
Emily Fox, sr., MF
Lauren Gottlieb, sr., GK
 

Chicago Prep Conference

Cristo Rey (regular-season champion/tournament champion)
Jennifer Garcia
Melanie Araujo
Paola Jimenez
Beverly Valdez
Andrea Vences
 

Rochelle Zell (runnerup/third)
Becca Berkeley, sr., F
Ahava Cohen, sr., MF
Elana Cohen, jr., F
Eliyah Hammel, fr., GK

Ida Crown (third/runnerup)
Ilana Schwartz
Leeya Starck
Jordana Zwelling
Northtown (fourth/fourth)

Miledy Cuevas

Melanie Herrera

Our Lady of Tepeyac (fifth regular-season)
Alexandra Jalomo
Jocelyn Serment

Walther 
Yoselin Osorio (sixth)

Holy Trinity (seventh)
Daneli Tavarez

Co-Players of the Year: Berkeley, Rochelle Zell; Garcia, Cristo Rey
Coach of the Year: Larry Martin, Holy Trinity
Team sportsmanship: Cristo Rey
Tournament MVP: Garcia, Cristo Rey


Chicago Public League

All-City Team

Amundsen
Angelina Barreno, jr., F
Marlowe Buchanan, fr., MF

Back of the Yards
Emmely Munoz, jr., F

Jones
Audrey Dziedzic, jr., MF
Alyssa Ramos, fr., MF
Aiyana Wright, so., F

Lane
Grace Carman, jr., F
Kristiyana Sevova, sr., MF
Abigail Snowden, sr., F
Cynthia Waller, jr., GK

Marine Leadership
Valerie Betancourt, sr., GK
Crytal Gutierrez, jr., F
Ivette Herrera, sr., MF

Payton
Felicity Cole, sr., F
Catherine Cupps, sr., D
Ajla Gradjan, sr., F

Solorio
Guadalupe Ruiz, jr., D

Taft
Ava Balmaseda, jr., MF
Juliette Popelka, fr., F

Young
Moira Koleno, jr., MF
Sonia Liew, sr., MF
Kate Sweitzer, sr., D
 

All-Conference teams

Premier Division North

Lane (champion)
Olive Tinucci, jr., D
Jessica Carlson, jr., MF
Jennifer Rodriguez, sr., MF

Payton (runnerup)
Isabelle Katz, sr., MF/D
Norah Cervenka, sr., MF
Chloe Guzik, sr., GK

Taft (third)
Olivia Kennedy
Morgan Tucker
Aria Lipa

Lincoln Park (fourth)

Marine Leadership (fifth)
Melany Arenas
Kenia Torres

Northside (sixth)
Maddie Reed-Horn
Allie Roubik


Premier Division South

Young (champion)
Katie Greenbaum, jr., F
Marcela Matallana, jr., GK
Lauren Roche, sr., D.MF

Jones (runnerup)
Ellie Ceraso, sr., D
Karina Teliz, sr., D
Morgan Theikle, fr., MF

Hancock (third)
Kim Carrillo
Flor Jimenez
Britanny Soto-Martinez

Kelly (fourth)
Maria Perez
Natasha Soriano

Curie (fifth)
Sarai Delgado
Litzy Ortiz

Washington (sixth)


1st North Division

Amundsen (champion)
Sofia Bell
Demetra Tottas
Raisa Yuille

Von Steuben (runnerup)
Madelina Avila
Emma Navarro
Sophia Zhu

Foreman (third)

Senn (fourth)

Lake View (fifth)

Mather (sixth)
Janelle Eliot
Evelynn Ruiz


1st Central Division

Hubbard (champion)
Angelica Flores
Alondra Molina
Jocelyn Segura

Chicago Agriculture (runnerup)

Kennedy (third)
Samantha Alanis
Yoseline Lopez-Chihuahua

Little Village (fourth)

Goode (fifth)

Garcia (sixth)


First Northwest Division

Westinghouse (champion)
Jasmin Geronimo
Ciamar Leon
Dayana Rosendo

Chicago Academy (runnerup)
American Catalan-Palacios
Maribel Correa
Lizbeth Sanchez

Steinmetz (third)
Nahomi Campos
Alessandra Guillen

Rickover (fourth)

Phoenix (fifth)

Prosser (sixth)
Anahi Arroyo
Destiny Reed


1st South Division

Back of the Yards (champion)
Yasmin Martinez
Camilla Torres
Valeria Valdes

Solorio (runnerup)
Angelina Dominguez
Janeth Ortega
Giselle Vasquez

Soto (third)

Juarez (fourth)

Lindblom (fifth)
Samantha Ambrose
Dayanara Rodriguez

Kenwood (sixth)


2nd North Division

Intrinsic (champion)
America Escalera
Evelyn Garcia
Daisy Garibay

Schurz (runnerup)

Roosevelt (third)
Swendy Hernandez
Michelle Solorzano-Guartan
Yenifer Vega

Kelvyn Park (fourth)
Carla Sandoval
Andrea Vega

CMSA (fifth)

Sullivan (sixth)
Bryana Arzamendi
Natalia Moreno-Garcia


2nd Central Division

Richards (champion)

Horizon (runnerup)

Bogan (third)

Maria (fourth)

Gage Park (fifth)

Farragut (sixth)


2nd Northwest Division

Alcott (champion)
Viktoria Babinska
Yelyzaveta Babinska
Stephanie Hernandez

Clemente (runnerup)

North Grand (third)
Ashley Bahena-Bahena
Marley Rivera
Yudeni Soriano

Well (fourth)

Ogden (fifth)

Crane (sixth)


2nd Division South

Carver (champion)

King (runnerup)

Spry (third)

Brooks (fourth))

South Shore (fifth)

Air Force (sixth)


Open Division

Chicago Military

Hyde Park

Vocational

Epic

Englewood

Morgan Park

Harlan

 

Chicagoland Christian Conference 

Wheaton Academy (champion)
Elly Andrews
Calla Brust, so., GK
Eva DeSouza, sr., F
Mia Filippo, sr., MF
Hannah Lindberg, sr., MF
Lexi Rojek, jr., D
Rebecca Schulenburg, sr., F

Timothy (runnerup)
Samantha Drye
Hope Huizenga
Chloe Leppink
Mia Schilf

Marian Central
Zeda Deaver
Anna Lingle
Adriana Wrzos

Bishop McNamara (fourth)
Rylee Villegas
Lillee Nugent

Hope (fifth)
Mia Linares
Ella Payne

St. Edward (sixth)
Bella Buono

Chicago Christian
Lauris Thomson

Player of the Year: Schulenburg, Wheaton Academy
GK of the Year: Brust, Wheaton Academy
 

DuKane Conference

Wheaton North (champion)
Zoey Bohmer, sr., FK
Addison Falco, sr., MF
Talia Kaempf, jr., F
Jane Rogers, so., F
Calah Strong, jr., MF

St. Charles North (runnerup)
Kayla Floyd, sr., MF
Rian Spaulding, sr., F
Laney Stark, sr., F
Kyra Treanor, sr., D

Wheaton Warrenville South (third)
Ashlyn Adams, jr., F
Ella Byrnes, jr., MF
Brooke Ittersagen, jr., D
Lily Petrie, jr., D

St. Charles East (fourth)
Sidney Lazenby, jr., GK
Mackenzie Loomis, sr., D
Alli Saviano, sr., MF

Geneva (fifth)
Lilly Coats, sr., D
Caroline Madden, sr., MF
Audrey Stredde, so., MF

Batavia (sixth)
Abigail Edwards, sr., F

Glenbard North (seventh)
Emily Coral, sr., GK    

Lake Park (eighth)
Francesca Cali, sr., MF


Golden Boot: Adams, Wheaton Warrenville South
Golden Gloves: Lazenby, St. Charles East
Player of the Year: Rogers, Wheaton North
Goalkeeper of the Year: Bohmer, Wheaton North

DuPage Valley Conference (partial)

Metea Valley (tie, third)
Lucy Burk, sr., F
Olivia Hernandez, jr., MF
Lily Senese, jr., F
Jessica Terada, fr., D

Neuqua Valley (fifth)
Victoria Jaimes, sr., MF
Chloe Orlow, jr., MF
Gabe Smith, fr., MF

Honorable mention

Metea Valley 
Cydnie Bayless, sr., F
Kyleigh Jannisch, sr., D
Mckenna Wigfield, so., MF

Neuqua Valley
Lauren Milani, sr., D
Allessandra Russo, so., D/MF
Kate Wohlfeil, sr., D

 

East Suburban Catholic Conference

Benet (champion)
Bailey Abbott, sr., D (two-time selection, 2022/24)
Megan Bergman, fr., MF
Rania Fikri, sr., MF (two-time selection, 2023-24)
Annie Fitzgerald, so., MF
Kate Grubish, sr., GK
Ivana Vukas, so., F

Saint Viator (runnerup)
Jenna Caputo, so., MF
Monica Correa, jr., F (two-time selection, 2023-24)
Allison Konopka, sr., F
Meghan McLaughlin, sr., D (two-time selection, 2023-24)
Kiley Wrzos, sr., MF (two-time selection, 2023-24)

Marist (third place)
Giselle Coronado, jr., MF
Claire Cotter, jr., D
Mia Sherry, fr., MF
Addison Woodward, so., D

Carmel (tie, fourth)
Norah Belmonte, jr., MF
Peyton Carney, sr., D (two-time selection, 2022/24)
Anna Hartman, sr., F (four-time selection)
Jillian Miller, sr., D (three-time selection)

Nazareth (tie, fourth)
Layden Almer, sr., MF
Olivia Austin, sr., F (four-time selection)
Samantha Rozmus, sr., MF (two-time selection, 2023-24)
Nikolette Weis, sr., F

Joliet Catholic (sixth place)
Ella Dwyer, sr., MF (two-time selection)

Marian (seventh place)
Valerie Nelson, jr., MF


Player of the Year: Correa, Saint Viator
Offensive Player of the Year: Austin, Nazareth
Defensive Player of the Year: Abbott, Benet
Goalkeeper of the Year: Grubish, Benet 
Coaches of the Year: Gerard Oconer, Benet; Chris Roe, Marist

 

Fox Valley Conference

Crystal Lake Central (champion)
Olivia Anderson, sr., MF
Brooklynn Carlson, sr., F
Addison Cleary, sr., GK
Kalissa Kaiser, sr., D
Jillian Mueller, sr., F
Sadie Quinn, sr., MF
Addison Schaffer, so., F

Huntley (runnerup)
Sophie Bator, jr., MF
Maddie Cummings, sr., F
Gabi Farraj, sr., MF
Maddie Lackovic, sr., GK
Jaci Laramie, jr., D

Burlington Central (third)
Eva Samuelian, sr., MF
Emersyn Fry, sr., D
Kenzie Lorkowski, so., GK
Mekenzie Rogers, so., MF

Cary-Grove (fourth)
Morgan Csajaghy, jr., D
Katelyn Gitzke, sr., D
Ainsley Kemp, so., GK
Alissa Penrod, so., MF

Dundee-Crown (fifth)
Emilia Arias, sr., MF
Rylie Mensik, so., F
Ashley McAtee, sr., GK

Crystal Lake South (sixth)
Carly Gorman, sr., D
Gracey LePage, fr., F
Autumn Samples, sr., F

Hampshire (seventh)
Amelia Ingebretsen, sr., MF
Langston Kelly, fr., MF

Prairie Ridge (eighth)
Addison Taege, sr., D
Olivia McPherson, sr., D

Jacobs (ninth)
Gabby Wojtarowicz, jr., F
Bella Mickey, sr., MF

McHenry (10th)
Elena Carlos, sr., MF

 

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division

Loyola (champion)
Lilly Berhalter, so., F
Claire Brady, jr., MF
Grace Lynch, jr., MF
Maria Nikas, sr., D
Emily Plovanich, sr., F
Ellie Vehovsky, jr., F/D 
Chloe Zipprich, jr., GK

Fenwick (runnerup)
Mimi Camille Carvalho, fr., GK
Caroline Henige, sr., MF
Grace Kapsch, sr., F
Lola Martinez, so., D
Fiona Roche, sr., D
Susie Shank, sr., MF

DePaul (tie, third)
Olivia Garza, sr., D
Dylan Greene, sr., MF
Eleanor Farrell, jr., D/MF
Lucia Trautman, so., MF/F

St. Francis (tie, third)
Paige Chrustowski, sr., F
Ellie Bielenda, sr., F
Olivia Basel, sr., MF

St. Ignatius (tie, fifth)
M.C. Galante
Maeve O’Meara 
Emma Penner
Quinn Urquhart
Kayla Washington

IC Prep (tie, fifth)

De La Salle (tie, seventh)
Kennedi Carpenter
Imani Coleman 
Lauren Torres
Samantha Velasco
Dixie Zamago 

Mother McAuley (tie, seventh)
Calli Edwards

Player of the Year: Grace Kapsch, Fenwick

 

Indepenent School League

First team

University (Chicago) -- champion
Lucy Aronsohn
Devyn Moubayed
Olivia Quiles
Haley Sturgill
Stella Sturgill
Leyla Yates

Willows (runnerup)
Julia Lechner
Bernadette Presberg
Veronica Presberg
Mary Seuffert

Latin (third)
Lauren Rosenberg


Second team

Willows
Pia Chapello

Latin
Ellie O’Shea
Casey Mitchell

Parker (fourth)
Helen Aklilu
Audrey Smith
Monet Van-Voreen

North Shore Country Day (fifth)
Kate Connolly, so., F/MF
Reese Meyers, so., MF
Isabel Roberts, jf., D

Regina Dominican (sixth)
Kate Ludden
Payton Olszewski

Lake Forest Academy (tie, seventh)
Carla Accogli


Honorable mention

Lake Forest Academy
Adriana Fernandez

Woodlands (tie, seventh)
Dyana Santoyo

 

Mid-Suburban League

East Division

Hersey (champion)
Abi Beck, sr., F
Gretchen Chianelli, jr., MF
Gracie Lisota, so., F
Faith Sena, sr., MF
Natalie    Suto, sr., D

Elk Grove (runnerup)
Caroline Hadler, jr., MF
Idabelle Hoebert, fr., GK
Mia Jonas, jr., MF
Maggie Maher, sr., F
Kayce Wadas, sr., D

Buffalo Grove (third)
Emily Aparicio-Bahena, sr., GK
Taylore    Camel, sr., F

Rolling Meadows (fourth)
Chiara Divito, sr., MF
Michaela Jackman, sr., MF

Prospect (fifth)
Julia Valentini, sr., MF
Abby Davis, sr., MF

Wheeling (sixth)
Nicole Schreiner, jr., MF


West Division

Barrington (champion)
Megan Holland, jr., GK
Piper Lucier, jr., F
Sarah Sarnowski, sr., F
Kaitlin    Taylor, sr., MF
Roos VanRoekel, sr., D
Maddy Ziebarth, Sr., MF

Fremd (runnerup)
Gemma Gillespie, sr., F
Bella Scesniak, sr., D
Sammie Serpico, so., MF
Natalia    Wala, sr., MF
Gwen Zimmerman, so., F

Schaumburg (third)
Emily Carlos, sr., W
Jorie Carr, sr., D
Caroline Chalberg, jr., S
Grace Nikolakakis, sr., D

Conant (fourth)
Gabby Coyne, fr., MF
Sophie Dobrincu, sr., F
Megan Ferengul, sr., MF
Reese Staniak, jr., D

Palatine (fifth)
Ava Millan, jr., MF
Jolee Waddington, so., F

Hoffman Estates (sixth)
Mallory    Anderson, sr., MF
Natasha    Navarro, sr., F

Players of the Year: East Division: Lisota, Hersey; West Division: VanRoekel, Barrington
Sportsmanship Award: East Division: Buffalo Grove; West Division: Hoffman Estates
Coach of the Year: East Division: Gabby Whittinghill, Elk Grove; West Division: Tracy Serafini, Schaumburg; Ryan Stengren, Barrington

 

North Suburban Conference

Libertyville (champion)
Lainey Chung, fr., D
Sydney Dulak, jr., MF
Lilly Frantz, jr., MF/F
Maddy Kopala, sr., D
Meg O'Donnel, so., MF

Lake Zurich (runnerup)
Lauren Bailey, sr.
Erin Bohn, jr.
Mallory Collins, sr. 
Reilly Novak, fr.

Warren (tie, third)
Maya Martinek, jr., MF
Reese Mertens, sr., MF
Sofia Ogren, jr., MF
Addison Stanciak, jr., MF 

Stevenson (tie, third)
Annie Egeland, so., D
Ellie Egeland, sr., F
Ashley Liang, sr., MF
Grace Harper, so., D

Lake Forest (fifth)
Sarah Constantine, sr., GK
Ava Walsh, jr., D

Mundelein (sixth)
Carlie Bestler, fr.
Ailani Zires, jr.

Waukegan (tie, seventh)
Xiaoxu Mejia-Acosta, so.

Zion-Benton (tie, seventh)
Mia Carias, sr.


Honorable mention

Libertyville
Tess McGormley, jr., MF
Cara Stratton, sr., MF

Lake Zurich
Sydney Arendarczyk, so.
Sawyer Klein, jr., 

Warren
Anjelica Amezquita, jr., MF 
Kate Mondejar, so., D

Stevenson
Amira Chavez, so., MF

Lake Forest
Maddy Cummins, so., MF
Chloe Hvostik, jr., MF

Mundelein
Samantha Biesterfeld, so.
Abby Rounds, sr., 

Zion-Benton
Lilliana Cruz, fr.

Waukegan
Danai Serna-Jimenez, jr.

Offensive Player of the Year: E. Egeland, Stevenson
Defensive Player of the Year: Kelly, Libertyville 

 

Northern Lake County Conference

Lakes (champion)
Carter Conway, sr.
C.C. Hopkins, fr.
Caitlin Pron, sr.
Ella Sager, jr.
Raina Schmitt, so.
Anya Silber, so.
Mia Silber, sr.
Tessa Smith, sr.

Grayslake Central (tie, runnerup)
Sara Armstrong, sr., MF
Mallory Barrows, jr., MF
Ava Henne, so., MF
Madison Hoffman, jr., MF
Dahlia Rodriguez, jr., MF/F

Wauconda (tie, runnerup)
Caryl Fisher, jr.
Isabelle Gerle, fr.
Meagan Gerle, fr. 
Ava Hortillosa, jr.
Haley Kirchwehm, jr.
Lily Schmidt, sr.

Round Lake (fourth)
Alejandra Colo, sr.
Layah Glover, jr.
Ari Gonzalez, sr.
Lisette Herrera, jr.
Anabella Perry, sr.

Antioch (tie, fifth)
Maddie Barrett, sr.
Kaitlin Baylen, jr.
Scarlett Carroll, fr.

Grayslake North (tie, fifth)
Izzy Ceaser, jr.
Ashley Hernandez, jr.
Olivia Tabbert, sr.

Grant (seventh)
Miah Bustamante, sr.
Ryan Kadlec, so.

North Chicago (eighth)
Jackie Gallardo, sr.


Field Player of the Year: Silber, Lakes
Goalkeeper of the Year: Caitlin Pron, Lakes

 

Southwest Prairie Conference

Plainfield North (champion)
Ilyana Barriball, fr., F
Grier Isaacson, jr., D
Katelyn Haiser, so., F
Sam Jurgens, sr., GK
Lauren Mrugala, sr., MF

Oswego East (runnerup)
Jocelyn Cruz, jr., D
Morgan Dick, sr., D
Anya Gulbrandsen, sr., F
Emma Klosterman, sr., D

Oswego (third)
Grace Braun, jr., MF
Peyton Johnson, so., D
Jordyn Washington, so., F

Minooka (fourth)
Callie Hefner, jr., MF
Jada Neil, jr., MF
Cali Rucka, jr., MF
Keira Rucka, fr., F
 
Joliet West (fifth)
Miley Aguirre, jr., MF
Kaleigh Blatti, jr., GK
Julia Martinez, sr., F
Sophia Podmolik, so., MF

Plainfield Central (tie, sixth)
Veronica Gordon, sr., MF
Ava Lambert, fr., F
Kaitlyn Lambert, fr., MF
Bella Torres, sr., D

West Aurora (tie, sixth)
Olivia DelToro, jr., MF
McKenzie Pearch, so., MF
Morgan Adler, so., D

Plainfield South (eighth)
Hannah Folliard, so., GK
Arabella Gaudiuso, sr., D

Plainfield East (ninth)
Anna Jenkins, sr., GK
Caroline Dinnon, jr., D/MF

Yorkville (10th)
Delilah Orozco, sr., D

Romeoville (11th)
Doria Quintana, jr., GK

Joliet Central (12th)
Johanna Reyes, sr., MF

MVP: Gulbrandsen, Oswego East

 

Southwest Suburban Conference

Blue Division

Lockport (champion)
Emma Czech, sr., D
Alyssa Flood, jr., D
Ava Kozak, jr., F
Meghan Mack, sr., D
Brinlee McNabb, sr., D

Lincoln-Way East (runnerup)
Elizabeth Burfeind, so., MF 
Camden Cosich, so., D
Brianna Herlihy, sr., MF 
Kara Waishwell, jr., MF 

Homewood-Flossmoor (third)
Dakota Dixon, sr., F
Eva Marete, sr., D
Evie Regas, so., D

Sandburg (fourth)
Gabriella Dittmer, jr., MF 
Maeve Durkin, jr., D

Bolingbrook (fifth) 
Margaret Balas, sr., MF
Trinity Yancy, so., F
                    
Athlete of the Year
Dixon, Homewood-Flossmoor

Sportsmanship Award
Sandburg

JV Champion    
Lincoln-Way East


Red Division

Andrew (champion)
Emily Crotty, so., MF
Kadence Jones, sr, GK
Bella Kreydich, sr., D
Paige Swaw, jr, MF
Grace Wood, sr., MF

Lincoln-Way Central (runnerup)
Reagan Schultz, sr., MF
Abby Sudkamp, jr., D
Madison Watt, jr., F
Sydney Zale, so., MF

Lincoln-Way West (third)
Kathryn Kinsella, so., MF
Ava Peterson, sr., F
Kiersten White, jr., MF

Bradley-Bourbonnais (fourth)
Mady Dykstra, sr., MF
Jocelyn Zettergren, jr., GK

Stagg (fifth)
Justyna Palenica, fr., MF
Jaclyn Rizzo, sr., D

Athlete of the Year
Peterson, Lincoln-Way West

Sportsmanship Award
Lincoln-Way Central
            
JV Champion
Andrew

 

Upstate Eight conference

South Elgin (champion)
Ashley Gonzalez, jr., D
Nevaeh Gyurko, so., F
Avianna Hernandez, so., MF
Adeline Kinsella, sr., MF
Christina Slovik, fr., F
Lucy Tomasi, fr., F

Bartlett (runnerup)
Gracie Cwik, sr., MF
Ariss Kroeger, sr., D
Megan Kron, , jr., GK
Macy Medendorp, sr., D
Amelia    Medvid, fr., MF

Glenbard South (tie, third)
Callie    Hardtke, so., D
Brooklynn Moore, jr., F
Lauren    Price, sr., F
Olivia    Seaman, jr., D

West Chicago (tie, third)                
Jenny Espinal, sr., D
Leslie    Garnica, sr., MF
Molly Merkel, so., F

Glenbard East (fifth place)
Christina Chiero, sr., GK
Jamie Quirk, sr., D
Maya Reinheimer, sr., F

Elgin (sixth place)
Dahlia    Perez, sr., MF

East Aurora (tie, seventh place)
Melanie    Galindo, sr., F

Fenton (tie, seventh place)
Mariel    Lara, sr., MF
Grecia    Zumaya, sr., D

Larkin (tie, ninth place)
Brinlee    Jimenez, so., F
Mia Montesinos, sr., MF

Streamwood (tie, ninth place)
Reyna Saldivar, sr., F

 

West Suburban Conference

Gold Division

Morton (champion)
Karina Estrada/Vargas, so., MF/D
Aaliyah Leanos, sr., F
Emily Orduna, jr., D
Yaritza Padilla, so., GK
Carisma Rosales, sr., MF/F
Stephanie Salmeron, jr., MF

Downers Grove South (runnerup)
Marifer Duran
Ashley Molinari    
Micah Olson
Skylar Swanson
Sienna Thurston

Addison Trail (tie, third)
Jailyn Gallegos
Brianna Gutierrez
Isabella Gutierrez
Natalia Lupa

Hinsdale South (tie, third)
Audrey Atkinson
Brynn Diedrich
Kennedy Ruff
Olivia Fulton

Leyden (tie, third)
Jasmin Ambrocio
Reyna Morales
Diana Rivera-Romero
Nataly Salgado

Willowbrook (sixth)
Halie Ahrens
Payton Brose

Proviso East (seventh)
Ashely Avila
Allin Rosales

Silver Division

York (champion)
Mia Barton, sr., D
Ava Hansmann, sr., D
Stella Kohl, sr., MF
Hannah Meyers, sr., F
Sophia Musial, sr., F
Michaela Quinn, sr., F

Lyons (runnerup)
Jillian Herchenroether
Brennan Israel
Caroline McKenna
Elizabeth Michaelson
Caroline Mortonson

Glenbard West (tied, third)    
Hana Allen, so., MF
Ellie Beaudoin, sr., D
Ava Callaway, sr., GK
Audrey Sawyer, sr., D

Hinsdale Central (tie, third)
Piper Bingham, so., MF
Emily DiTomasso, fr., MF
Adriana Giannini, so., D
Addisyn Krogstie, so., D

Oak Park and River Forest (tie, fifth)
Addison Bliss, jr., MF
Keira Kleidon, sr., D
Ana Sofia Mrotzek, so., MF

Downers Grove North (tie, fifth)
Lexi Keown
Campbell Thulin    

Proviso West (seventh)
Amayrani Martinez 
Fatima Montano