Week 4
Laney Stark
Sr., F, St. Charles North -- W 4-2 vs. Naperville Central, nonconference, April 6
Chloe Zipprich
Jr., GK, Loyola -- T 1-1 at Glenbrook South, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group C, April 6
Olivia Ollmert
Sr., MF, Glenbrook South -- T 1-1 vs. Loyola, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group C, April 6
Reese Yoo
So., GK, Stevenson -- T 1-1 at New Trier, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group A, April 6
Abi Edwards
Sr., F, Batavia -- W 5-2 at Neuqua Valley, nonconference, April 6
Grace Carman
Jr., F, Lane -- W 5-0 vs. Grayslake Central at New Trier, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group B, April 6
Maizlyn Kelly
Fr., D, Evanston -- W 1-0 vs. Libertyville, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group B, April 6
Caroline Kaiser
Sr., D, Lake Forest -- L 2-0 vs. Lyons at Glenbrook South, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group C opener, April 6
Josie Pochocki
Sr., MF, Lyons -- W 2-0 vs. Lake Forest at Glenbrook South, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group C opener, April 6
Kennedy Karl
Jr., GK, St. Francis -- L 1-0 at Naperville North, 6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic Group B, April 6
Gwen Zimmerman
So., MF, Fremd -- -- W 4-0 at Conant, Mid-Suburban League, April 5
Ava Catherall
Sr., MF, Fremd -- W 4-0 at Conant, Mid-Suburban League, April 5
Addison Stanciak
Jr., F, Warren -- W 2-1 at Carmel, nonconference, April 5
Taylore Camel
Sr., F, Buffalo Grove -- W 3-0 vs. Prospect, Mid-Suburban League, April 5
Ella Sommers
Sr., MF, Prospect -- L 3-0 at Buffalo Grove, Mid-Suburban League, April 5
Gracie Cwik
Sr., MF, Bartlett -- T 2-2 at West Chicago, Upstate Eight Conference, April 4
Leslie Garnica
Sr., D, West Chicago -- T 2-2 vs. Bartlett, Upstate Eight Conference, April 4
Abi Edwards
Sr., F, Batavia -- W 4-0 at Lake Park, DuKane Conference, April 4
Sophia Musial
Sr., F, York -- W 5-2 vs. South Elgin, nonconference, April 4
Jane Rogers
So., F, Wheaton North, T 1-1 vs. Batavia, DuKane Conference, April 4
Laney Stark
Sr., F, St. Charles North, T 1-1 at Wheaton North, DuKane Conference, April 4
Ashlyn Adams
Jr., F, Wheaton Warrenville South -- W 3-1 at Geneva, DuKane Conference, April 4
Michelle Panduro
So., MF, Riverside-Brookfield -- L 2-1 (2 OT) vs. Elmwood Park, April 4
Francesca Cali
Sr., MF, Lake Park -- W 2-0 vs. St. Edward, nonconference, April 2
Megan Murray
Sr., F, Glenbrook South -- W 3-2 vs. Stevenson, nonconference, April 2
Lauren Gottlieb
Sr., GK, Deerfield -- T 0-0, Central Suburban League South Division opener, April 2
Jaime Ellis
Sr., F, New Trier -- T 0-0, Central Suburban League South Division opener at Deerfield, April 2
Week 3
Alli Saviano
Sr., MF, St. Charles East -- W vs. Oak Park and River Forest, nonconference, March 30
Olivia Healy
Jr., F, Hinsdale Central -- W 4-1 vs. Oswego East, nonconference, March 30
Jessica Bearley
Jr., GK, Columbia -- W 1-0 vs. New Trier, nonconference, March 29
Adamary Huitron
So., MF/F, Morton -- W 2-0 at Argo, nonconference, March 28
Grace Kapsch
Sr., F, Fenwick -- W 4-0 at Oak Park and River Forest, nonconference, March 26
Beverly Valdez
Sr., MF, Cristo Rey -- W 4-3 at Rochelle Zell (Heritage Park, Wheeling), Chicago Prep Conference, March 25
Week 2
Juliana Park
Sr., MF, St. Charles North -- W 6-0 vs. Crystal Lake Central, Rose Augsburg-Drach Invitational championship at St. Charles East, March 23
Maddie McGregor
Jr., GK, Oswego East -- W 2-0 at Batavia, nonconference, March 23
Ashlyn Adams
Jr., F, Wheaton Warrenville South -- W 3-2 vs. Oswego East (500th program victory), nonconference, March 21
Ava Kozak
Jr., F, Lockport -- W 3-0 vs. Lincoln-Way East, Windy City Ram Classic championship at Reavis, March 21
Gwen Zimmerman
So., MF/F, Fremd -- W 5-1 vs.Hersey, Mid-Suburban League, March 20
Gemma Gillespie
Sr., D/MF, Fremd -- W 5-1 vs.Hersey, Mid-Suburban League, March 20
Gabby Coyne
Fr., MF, Conant -- W 9-0 at Wheeling, Mid-Suburban League, March 20
Maddie Bisiules
Sr., MF, Riverside-Brookfield -- W 2-0 vs. Lake Park at Glenbard South Raider Invitational, March 20
Nevaeh Gyurko
Jr., F, South Elgin -- W 3-1 at Conant, nonconference, March 19
Chloe Zipprich
Jr., GK, Loyola -- W 1-1 (3-2 PKs) vs. Burlington Central at St. Charles North, Rose Augsburg-Drach Invitational second round, March 19
Fiona Roche
Sr., MF, Fenwick -- W 2-1 vs. DeLaSalle, Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division, March 19
Jane Rogers
So., F, Wheaton North -- W 2-1 vs. Benet, Wheaton North Kickoff Tournament, March 19
Week 1
Sarah Bradbury
Jr., GK, Prospect -- T 0-0 (2 OT) vs. Rolling Meadows, Mid-Suburban League, March 16
Molly Dudle
Fr., GK, Rolling Meadows T 0-0 (2 OT) at Prospect, Mid-Suburban League, March 16
Mia Sherry
Fr., MF, Marist -- W 2-1 at Reavis, Windy City Ram Classic fifth place quarterfinal, March 16
Ryane Emory
Jr., F, Deerfield -- T 0-0 vs. Fenwick, nonconference, March 16
Lola Martinez
So., D, Fenwick -- T 0-0 at Deerfield, nonconference, March 16
Emma Czech
Sr., D, Lockport -- W 2-1 (1 OT) vs. Glenbrook South at Reavis, Windy City Ram Classic winners bracket quarterfinal, March 16
Lindsey Ciss
Sr., D, Glenbrook South -- L 2-1 (1 OT) vs. Lockport at Reavis, Windy City Ram Classic winners bracket quarterfinal, March 16
Isabella Brozek
Jr., MF, Naperville Central -- W 2-0 at Belleville West, nonconference, March 15
Megan Ferengul
Sr., MF, Conant -- W 2-0 at Lake Park, nonconference, March 14
Vanessa Boafo
Sr., GK, Lake Park -- L 2-0 vs. Conant, nonconference, March 14
Hannah Meyers
Sr., F, York -- W 4-0 at Jones, City-Suburb Connect Invitational, March 14
Gracie Lisota
So., F, Hersey -- W 3-1 at Stevenson, nonconference, March 14
Mallie Cassell
Jr., F, Oak Park and River Forest -- W 6-0 at Romeoville, Windy City Ram Classic winners' bracket Round of 16, March 14
Lily Senese
Jr., F, Metea Valley -- W 4-1 vs. Wheaton North, Wheaton North Kickoff Tournament, March 14
Emily Fox
Sr., MF, Deerfield -- W 4-0 at Grayslake Central, nonconference, March 14
Josie Noble
Sr., F, New Trier -- W 3-0 at Warren, nonconference, March 12
Hazel Hall
Sr., F, Riverside-Brookfield -- W 6-0 at Argo, Windy City Ram Classic Round of 32, March 12
Jennifer Rodriguez
Sr., F, Lane -- W 3-0 at Loyola, nonconference, March 12
Natalia Wala
So., MF, Fremd -- T 1-1 at St. Charles East, nonconference, March 12
Mackenzie Loomis
Sr., D, St. Charles East -- T 1-1 vs. Fremd, nonconference, March 12
Reese Meyers
So., MF, North Shore Country Day -- W 1-0 vs. Senn, nonconference, March 12
Caroline Henige
Sr., MF, Fenwick -- W 5-1 vs. St. Francis, Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division, March 12
Estelle Giustini
Jr., F, Lyons -- W 4-0 vs. St. Ignatius, City-Suburb Connect Invitational, March 12
Kenzie Lorchowski
So., GK, Burlington Central -- T 0-0 at Wheaton Academy, nonconference, March 11
Sarah Sarnowski
Sr., F, Barrington -- W 3-0 at Naperville North, nonconference, March 11
Anya Gulbrandsen
Sr., F, Oswego East -- W 2-1 vs. Young, City-Suburb Connect Invitational, March 11
Addisyn Krogstie
So., D, Hinsdale Central -- W 2-0 vs. DeLaSalle, City-Suburb Connect Invitational, March 11