skip navigation

Schedule

By Chicagoland Soccer, 04/23/24, 11:07PM CDT

Share

Editor's note: This file now contains the remaining regular-season schedule.

Times, dates and locations subject to change


April 24 (Wednesday)

Chicago Public League 
Premier Division North
Lane at Lincoln Park, 4:30
Premier Division South
Jones at Curie, 4:30
Washington at Young, 6

Mid-Suburban League
Elk Grove at Fremd, 7
Hersey at Barrington, 6
Prospect at Conant, 7
Rolling Meadows at Palatine, 6:30


April 25 (Thursday)

DuKane Conference
Wheaton Warrenville South at Lake Park, 6:30

Fox Valley Conference
Jacobs at Burlington Central, 6

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division 
IC Prep at St. Francis, 7
St. Ignatius at DePaul, 5

Metro Suburban Conference
Riverside-Brookfield at Elmwood Park, 6:15

North Suburban Conference
Libertyville at Lake Zurich, 6:45
Mundelein at Warren, 6:45
Stevenson at Lake Forest, 6:45

Northern Lake County Conference
Grayslake Central at Lakes, 4:30

South Suburban Conference
Lemont at Evergreen Park, 6
Red Division
Reavis at Eisenhower, 4:30

Upstate Eight Conference
Fenton at Bartlett, 6:30
Glenbard South at South Elgin, 6:30

Nonconference
Wheaton Academy at Holland Hall (Okla.), 5

Naperville Invitational
Quarterfinals in bracket order
Hinsdale Central at Barrington, 7
New Trier vs. Waubonsie Valley, 7 at Fremd
St. Charles East at Naperville North, 7
Benet vs. Lyons, 5 at Naperville North

Consolation pool
Downers Grove North vs. Bolingbrook, 7 at Downers Grove South
Geneva vs. Loyola, 5 at Barrington
Minooka at Naperville Central, 5
Neuqua Valley vs. Lincoln-Way East, 7 at Naperville Central
Oswego at St. Charles North, 5
Oswego East vs. Fenwick, 7 at St. Charles North
Sandburg at Downers Grove South, 5
York at Fremd, 5
 

Tournament of Champions at Bettendorf, Ia.

Continental Tire Bracket A
IC Prep vs. University (Normal), 3:30 field 7
Saint Viator vs. Notre Dame (Green Bay), 5 field 7

Continental Tire Bracket B
Union Grove (Wis.) vs. Springfield, 5 field 8
Wheaton North vs. Quincy, 6:45 indoor field

Individual games
Lockport vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels (Wis.), 8:30 indoor field
Morton vs. Pewaukee (Wis.), 6:45 field 7

Round Robin Group A
Tremper (Wis.) vs. Moline, 5 indoor field
DeLaSalle vs. Arrowhead Union (Wis.), 8:30 field 8 


April 26 (Friday)

Chicago Public League Premier Division North
Taft at Lane, 4:30

Fox Valley Conference
Burlington Central at Dundee-Crown, postponed to 4:30, April 26

Independent School League
North Shore Country Day at University (Chicago), 4:30

Mid-Suburban League
Prospect at Hersey, 6:45

North Suburban Conference
Libertyville vs. Waukegan, 4:45 at Waukegan Sports Park

Nonconference
Mundelein at Glenbrook South, 5
Wheaton Academy at Bentonville West (Ark.), 5
Young at Deerfield, 6:45

Naperville Invitational
Consolation pool
Downers Grove North at Geneva 5
Fremd at Loyola, 5
Naperville Central at Downers Grove South, 7
York vs. Oswego, 7 at Geneva
 

Tournament of Champions at Bettendorf, Ia.

Bimbo Bakeries Bracket A
Carmel vs. Pleasant Valley (Ia.), 3:15 indoor field
Notre Dame (Peoria) vs. Clayton (Mo.), 3:15 field 7

Bimbo Bakeries Bracket B 
Evanston vs. Middleton (Wis.), 5 field 7
Dunlap vs. Pewaukee (Wis.), 11:45 a.m. field 7

Continental Tire Bracket A
Third place, 11:45 a.m. field 9
Championship, 10 a.m. field 8

Continental Tire Bracket B
Third place, 10 a.m. field 7
Championship, 10 a.m. indoor field

Soccer Village Bracket B
Ames (Ia.) vs. Richwoods, 11:45 a.m. field 10
Morton vs. Normal, 1:30 field 10
Morton vs. Springfield, 6:45 field 8

Visit Quad Cities Bracket A
Ankeny (Ia.) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.), 1:30 field 7
Waunakee (Wis.) vs. Batavia, 1:30 field 8

Round Robin Group A
Tremper (Wis.) vs. Arrowhead Union (Wis.), 10 a.m. Field 10
DeLaSalle vs. Moline, 11:45 a.m. field  8 

Individual games
Lockport vs. Quincy, 6:45 indoor field
Saint Viator vs. Normal West, 3:15 field 8
Wheaton North vs. Ankeny (Ia.), 5 indoor field


April 27 (Saturday)

Mid-Suburban League
Hoffman Estates at Conant, noon

Upstate Eight Conference
South Elgin at Glenbard East, 11 a.m.

Nonconference
Bartlett at Lake Park, 2
Burlington Central at DeKalb, 10:30 a.m.
Highland Park at Deerfield, 7
Lemont at Lincoln-Way West, 11:45 a.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Downers Grove North, noon

Naperville Invitational
Semifinals at Naperville Central
Naperville North/St. Charles East winner vs. Benet/Lyons winner, 9 a.m.
Barrington/Hinsdale Central winner vs. New Trier/Waubonsie Valley winner, 11 a.m.

Consolation pool
Barrington/Hinsdale Central loser vs. New Trier/Waubonsie Valley loser, 11 a.m. at Naperville North
Lincoln-Way East vs. St. Charles North, 11 a.m. at Fenwick
Naperville North/St. Charles East loser vs. Benet/Lyons loser, 9 a.m. at Naperville North
Neuqua Valley at Fenwick, 9 a.m.
Oswego East at Bolingbrook, 9 a.m.
Sandburg vs. Minooka, 11 a.m. at Bolingbrook
 

Tournament of Champions at Bettendorf, Ia.

Bimbo Bakeries Bracket A placing matches, 11:30 a.m. (Carmel)
Bimbo Bakeries Bracket B placing matches, 11:30 a.m. (Evanston)

Visit Quad Cities Bracket A placing matches, 8 a.m., 1:15 indoor field (Batavia)

Round Robin Group A
DeLaSalle vs. Tremper (Wis.), 9 a.m. field 8
Moline vs. Arrowhead Union (Wis.), 11 a.m. Field 10

Individual games
Lockport vs. Northwest (Waukee, Ia.), 11:30 a.m. field 8
Morton vs. Pekin, 9:45 a.m. field 8


April 29 (Monday)

Chicago Public League Tournament Round of 16

Naperville Invitational
Championship, 6 at Naperville Central

Nonconference
Downers Grove North at Benet, 4:30
Lake Park at West Chicago, 6:30


April 30 (Tuesday)

Central Suburban League South Division
Deerfield at Glenbrook North, 7
Evanston at Glenbrook South, 7
Maine South at New Trier, 7

Chicagoland Christian Conference
Wheaton Academy at Timothy Christian, 6:15

DuKane Conference
Glenbard North at St. Charles North, 6:30
Wheaton North at St. Charles East, 6:30

DuPage Valley Conference
DeKalb at Naperville Central, 7
Metea Valley at Naperville North, 6:30

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Carmel vs. Saint Viator, 6 at Forest View, Arlington Heights

Fox Valley Conference
Burlington Central at Prairie Ridge, 4:30

Independent School League
North Shore Country Day vs. Parker, 4:30 at Skokie Playfield, Winnetka

Metro Suburban Conference
Riverside-Brookfield at Westmont, 4:30

North Suburban Conference
Lake Forest at Lake Zurich, 6:30
Mundelein at Libertyville, 7
Waukegan at Warren, 6:45
Zion-Benton at Stevenson, 7

Northern Lake County Conference
North Chicago at Grayslake Central, 7

South Suburban Conference 
Blue Division
Lemont at Bremen, 4:30
Red Division
Shepard at Reavis, 4:30

Southwest Prairie Conference
Oswego East at Plainfield East, 4:30

Upstate Eight Conference
Bartlett at Larkin, 6:30
Elgin at South Elgin, 6:30 (Teacher Appreciation Night)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
Leyden at Morton, 7 (Senior Night)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Downers Grove North at Oak Park and River Forest, 6:30
Lyons at Proviso West, 4:30
York at Hinsdale Central, 6:30 at stadium

Nonconference
Nazareth at Wheaton Warrenville South, 7
University (Chicago) at Fenwick, 5


May 1 (Wednesday)

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Joliet Catholic at Benet, 4:30

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
Loyola at St. Francis, 5:30

Mid-Suburban League
Buffalo Grove at Fremd, 7
Elk Grove at Conant, 7 (Senior Night)
Hersey at Schaumburg, 6:45
Prospect at Palatine, 6:30
Rolling Meadows at Barrington, 6

Nonconference
Rochelle Zell at Harvest, 4:30


May 2 (Thursday)

Central Suburban League South Division
Deerfield at Evanston, 7
Glenbrook South at New Trier, 7

DuKane Conference
Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 6:30
St. Charles East at Geneva, 6:30
St. Charles North at Lake Park,6:30
Wheaton North at Glenbard North, 6:30

DuPage Valley Conference
Naperville North at Naperville Central, 7

Fox Valley Conference
Hampshire at Burlington Central, 6
 
Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
Fenwick at Loyola, 5:30 (Senior Night)

Metro Suburban Conference
Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood, 6:15

North Suburban Conference
Lake Forest at Warren, 6:45
Libertyville at Zion-Benton, 4:45
Stevenson at Waukegan, 4:45

Northern Lake County Conference
Wauconda at Grayslake Central, 7

South Suburban Conference 
Blue Division
Lemont at Tinley Park, 4:30
Red Division
Reavis at Argo, 5

Southwest Prairie Conference
Oswego East at Plainfield Central, 4:30

Southwest Suburban Conference Blue Division
Lockport at Bolingbrook, 6:15

Upstate Eight Conference
South Elgin at Bartlett, 6:30 (Thunderhawk Cup)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
Morton at Downers Grove South, 6:30

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Glenbard West at Hinsdale Central, 4:30 at Centennial Field
Lyons at Oak Park and River Forest, 6:30
Proviso West at York, 6:30

Nonconference
DePaul at Nazareth, 4:30
Rochelle Zell at Cristo Rey St. Martin, 5:30 at Dugdale Park, Waukegan
Saint Viator at Maine West, 5

Chicago Public League Tournament quarterfinals


May 3 (Friday)

DuPage Valley Conference
Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 6:30

Independent School League
North Shore Country Day vs. Latin, 4 at Lincoln Park Turf, Chicago

Mid-Suburban League
Barrington at Hoffman Estates, 7
Conant at Palatine, 6:30
Elk Grove at Prospect, 6:45
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 4:45
Schaumburg at Fremd, 7

Nonconference
Dunlap at Wheaton Warrenville South, 5
IC Prep at Riverside-Brookfield, 7
Naperville Central at Normal, 5

Alia Zuidema Memorial Showcase
Wheaton Academy at Western Michigan Christian, 6:45 (EST)


May 4 (Saturday)

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Saint Viator at Marist, noon

South Suburban Conference
Eisenhower at Lemont, 10 a.m.

Southwest Suburban Conference Blue Division
Lincoln-Way East at Lockport, 10:15 a.m.
 
Upstate Eight Conference
Streamwood at South Elgin, 6:30 (Senior Night)

Alia Zuidema Memorial Showcase
Wheaton Academy at Covenant Christian (Mich.), 11 a.m. (EST)

Glenbard Cup
Glenbard West at Glenbard East, 11 a.m.

Nonconference
Bartlett at St. Charles East, noon
Carmel at Glenbrook North, 9 a.m.
Downers Grove South at Riverside-Brookfield, 10:30 a.m.
Dunlap at Benet, noon
Geneva at Burlington Central, 11 a.m.
Lake Park at Addison Trail, 9 a.m.
Loyola at Niles West, 10 a.m.
Nazareth at Lyons, 1 at West Field (Pink Out)
New Trier at Lake Forest, 2
Stevenson at Evanston, noon
University (Chicago) at Deerfield, 11 a.m.
Vernon Hills at Libertyville, 11 a.m.


May 6 (Monday)

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Carmel at Marist, 6:15

North Suburban Conference
Mundelein at Lake Forest, 6:45

Nonconference
Byron at Lake Park, 5:30
Kennedy at Morton, 7
Lemont at Andrew, 6:15
Montini vs. Saint Viator, 6:30  at Forest View, Arlington Heights

Chicago Public League Tournament semifinals


May 7 (Tuesday)

DuKane Conference
Geneva at Wheaton North, 6:30
St. Charles East at Batavia, 7

DuPage Valley Conference
Metea Valley at Naperville Central, 7
Waubonsie Valley at Naperville North, 6:30

Fox Valley Conference
Burlington Central at Huntley, 6:30

North Suburban Conference
Stevenson at Libertyville, 7
Warren at Zion-Benton, 6:45

Northern Lake County Conference
Grant at Grayslake Central, 7

South Suburban Conference Red Division
Richards at Reavis, 6 at Hanke Stadium (Senior Night)

Southwest Prairie Conference
Yorkville at Oswego East, 4:30

Upstate Eight Conference
Bartlett at Glenbard East, 6:15

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North, 6:30
Oak Park and River Forest at Glenbard West, 6:30
York at Lyons, 4:30 at West Field

Nonconference
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lockport, 4:30
CSL cross-overs at North sites
Hoffman Estates at Lake Park, 6:30
Muchin at DePaul, 6:30
Riverside-Brookfield at Fenwick, 5 (Senior Night)
Saint Viator at Chicago Academy, 4:30
Young at Loyola, 5


May 8 (Wednesday)

South Suburban Conference Blue Division
T.F. United at Lemont, 5

Nonconference
Fenwick at Benet, 5
McHenry at Glenbard West, 6:30
Riverside-Brookfield at St. Laurence, 6:30
Wheaton Academy at Providence, 4:30
Willows at DePaul, 7
Chicago Public League Tournament championship

MSL Cup, TBD


May 9 (Thursday)

DuKane Conference
Geneva at St. Charles North, 6:30
Glenbard North at Batavia, 7
Lake Park at Wheaton North, 6:30
Wheaton Warrenville South at St. Charles East, 6:30

Southwest Prairie Conference
Oswego East at West Aurora, 4:30

Nonconference
Benet vs. Waubonsie Valley, 
Deerfield at Warren, 6:45
Evanston at Neuqua Valley, 5
Hinsdale Central at Metea Valley, 6:30
Lake Forest Academy at Lake Forest, 6:45 (Senior Night)
Libertyville at Glenbrook South, 7
Palatine at South Elgin, 6:30
Plainfield North at Naperville North, 6:30
St. Ignatius at Oak Park and River Forest, 6:30
Saint Viator at Niles West, 6:30
Stevenson at Carmel, 7
York at Glenbrook North, 7


May 10 (Friday)

Nonconference
Fremd at New Trier, 7 (Senior Night)
 

Nonconference
Benet at Oak Park and River Forest, canceled
Morton at Riverside-Brookfield, 7 


May 11 (Saturday)

Nonconference
Wheaton North at Young, noon
Wheaton Warrenville South at Glenbard West, 9 a.m.