skip navigation

Scoreboard

By Chicagoland Soccer, 04/23/24, 11:05PM CDT

Share

April 23 (Tuesday)

Central Suburban League South Division
EVANSTON 3, Glenbrook North 1
Glenbrook South 1, MAINE SOUTH 0

Chicagoland Christian Conference
WHEATON ACADEMY 9, Chicago Christian 0

Chicago Public League Premier Division South
Young 7, HANCOCK 0

DuKane Conference
Tri-Cities Night at St. Charles North
Geneva 2, Batavia 0
ST. CHARLES NORTH 1, St. Charles East 0

East Suburban Catholic Conference
BENET 4, Saint Viator 2

Fox Valley Conference
Burlington Central 6, MC HENRY 0

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
FENWICK 2, DePaul 0
LOYOLA 3, St. Ignatius 1
ST. FRANCIS 4, Mother McAuley 1
 
Independent School League
North Shore Country Day 3, WOODLANDS 0

North Suburban Conference
LAKE FOREST 5, Zion-Benton 0
STEVENSON 4, Mundelein 0
Warren 2, LAKE ZURICH 2

Northern Lake County Conference
Grayslake Central 2, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 0

South Suburban Conference 
Blue Division
LEMONT 7, Oak Forest 0
Red Division
REAVIS 2, Oak Lawn 0

Southwest Prairie Conference
Oswego 2, OSWEGO EAST 0

Southwest Suburban Conference Blue Division
Lockport 2, HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR 0

Upstate Eight Conference
Bartlett 2, GLENBARD SOUTH 0
South Elgin 6, EAST AURORA 1

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
MORTON 2, Addison Trail 1

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Downers Grove North 1, GLENBARD WEST 0
LYONS 2, Hinsdale Central 1
Oak Park and River Forest 9, PROVISO WEST 0

Nonconference
METEA VALLEY 3, Wheaton Warrenville South 1

April 22 (Monday)

Chicagoland Christian Conference
WHEATON ACADEMY 9, Hope 0

DuPage Valley Conference
 NAPERVILLE NORTH 2. Neuqua Valley 1

Mid-Suburban League
ELK GROVE 4, Palatine 2
  
Glenbard Cup
GLENBARD WEST 4, Glenbard South 0

Nonconference
Benet at Oak Park and River Forest, canceled
Lane 4, JONES 0
Lockport 3, ANDREW 0
Morton at Riverside-Brookfield, postponed to 7 p.m. May 10

 

April 21 (Sunday)

BodyArmor
Championship day at Lyons Soccer Complex, Western Springs
Amundsen 4, Woodstock 3
Glenbard North 4, Argo 0
Homewood-Flossmoor 1, St. Ignatius 1 (HF wins PKs)
Marist 2, Joliet West 0
Metea Valley 4, Crystal Lake Central 0
Mother McAuley 5, Eisenhower 2
Romeoville 5, Aurora Central 0
Round Lake 7, Lake View 1
Solorio 3, Mansueto 2
Warren 2, Boylan 1
Willows 3, Manteno 0
Zion-Benton 2, Lake Park 0

April 20 (Saturday)

Central Suburban League South Division
NEW TRIER 2, Evanston 0

East Suburban Catholic Conference
SAINT VIATOR 11, Marian Catholic 0

Mid-Suburban League
FREMD 7, Palatine 0 (Kinsella Cup)

South Suburban Conference
LEMONT 5, Shepard 0

Upstate Eight Conference
BARTLETT 5, Streamwood 0

Nonconference
DEERFIELD 4, Richmond-Burton 0
GLENBROOK SOUTH 2, Normal 1
Lake Forest 1, CARMEL 0
Lane 4, DE PAUL 0
METEA VALLEY 2, Batavia 0
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST 6, Glenbard East 0
PLEASANT VALLEY (IA.) 3, Wheaton Warrenville South 0
Reavis 2, URBANA 1
SOUTH ELGIN 4, Freeport 0
University (Chicago) at Riverside-Brookfield, canceled
WHEATON NORTH 4, West Chicago 0

Joe Welk Invitational at Prospect
Semifinals
Lake Zurich 8, PROSPECT 0
University (Normal) 1, Huntley 1 (University wins PKs 3-1)
Championship
Lake Zurich 2, University (Normal ) 1
Consolation matches (grass field)
Grayslake North 4, McHenry 1
PROSPECT vs. McHenry, canceled
Huntley 2, Grayslake North 1

Naperville Invitational

Group A at Naperville Central
NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 3, Oswego 2
Final group standings: 1, *Benet, 2-0-0, 8 points; 2, Naperville Central, Oswego, 1-1-0, 4; 2, Oswego, 0-2-0, 0.  *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

Group B at Naperville Central
Neuqua Valley 8, Sandburg 1
Final group standings: 1, *Hinsdale Central, 2-0-0, 8 points; 2, Neuqua Valley, 1-1-0, 4; 3 Sandburg, 0-2-0, 0. *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

Group C at Naperville North
NAPERVILLE NORTH 2, Lincoln-Way East 0
Final group standings: 1, *Naperville North, 2-0-0, 7 points; 2, Lincoln-Way East, 1-1-0, 4; 3, Minooka, 0-2-0, 1. *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

Group D at Naperville North
Waubonsie Valley 2, St. Charles North 0
Final group standings: 1, *Waubonsie Valley, 1-1-0, 5 points; 2, St. Charles North, 1-1-0, 4; 3, Downers Grove South, 1-1-0, 3. *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

Group E at Barrington
BARRINGTON 1, Oswego East 1 (Barrington wins PKs 4-2)
Final group standings: 1, *Barrington, 2-0-0, 7 points; 2, Geneva, 1-1-0, 4; 3, Oswego East, 0-2-0, 1. *-advances to quarterfinals.

Group F at Barrington
Loyola 3, Downers Grove North 0
Final group standings: 1, *St. Charles East, 2-0-0, 7 points; 2, Loyola, 1-1-0, 5; 3, Downers Grove North, 0-2-0, 0, *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

Group G at Fenwick
York 7, Bolingbrook 0
Final group standings: 1, *New Trier, 2-0-0, 8 points; 2, York, 1-1-0, 4; 3, Bolingbrook, 0-2-0, 0. *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

Group H at Fenwick
Fenwick 1, Lyons 1 (Fenwick wins PKs 5-4)
Final group standings: 1, *Lyons, 1-1-0, 5 points; 2, Fremd, 1-1-0, 4; 3, Fenwick, 1-1-0, 3. *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

April 19 (Friday)

East Suburban Catholic Conference
CARMEL 2, Nazareth 2

Independent School League
WILLOWS 7, North Shore Country Day 0 at Forest View, Arlington Heights

Mid-Suburban League
Hersey 2, BUFFALO GROVE 0
Palatine 6, HOFFMAN ESTATES 0
SCHAUMBURG 3, Conant 0
 

Nonconference
BETTENDORF (IA.) 4, Wheaton Warrenville South 2
CENTENNIAL 7, Reavis 2
DE PAUL 3, Taft 0
Libertyville 0, GLENBARD WEST 0
Payton 3, JONES 0
ST. IGNATIUS 1, Young 0

Joe Welk Invitational at Prospect
Lake Zurich 3, Huntley 0
PROSPECT 3, Grayslake North 0
University (Normal) 4, McHenry 0

Naperville Invitational

Group A at Hinsdale Central (stadium)
Benet 1, Oswego 0
Second round standings: 1, *Benet, 2-0-0, 8 points; 2, tie, Naperville Central, Oswego, 0-1-0, 0.  *-advances to quarterfinals.

Group B at Hinsdale Central (stadium)
HINSDALE CENTRAL 4, Sandburg 0
Second round standings: 1, *Hinsdale Central, 2-0-0, 8 points; 2, tie, Neuqua Valley, Sandburg, 0-1-0, 0. *-advances to quarterfinals.

Group C at St. Charles North
Lincoln-Way East 1, Minooka 0
Second round standings: 1, Lincoln-Way East, 1-0-0, 4 points; 2, Naperville North, 1-0-0, 3; 3, Minooka, 0-2-0, 1.

Group D at St. Charles North
St. Charles North 8, Downers Grove South 0
Second round standings: 1, St. Charles North, 1-0-0, 4 points; 2,, Downers Grove South, 1-1-0, 3; 3, Waubonsie Valley, 0-1-0, 1.

Group E at Geneva
GENEVA 2, Oswego East 1
Second round standings: 1, *Barrington, 1-0-0, 4 points; 2, Geneva, 1-1-0, 4, 3; Oswego East, 0-1-0, *-advances to quarterfinals.

Group F at Geneva
St. Charles East 2, Downers Grove North 0
Second round standings: 1, *St. Charles East, 2-0-0; 8 points; 2, Loyola, 0-1-0, 1; 3, Downers Grove North, 0-1-0, 0. *-advances to quarterfinals.

Group G at New Trier
NEW TRIER 4, Bolingbrook 0
Second round standings: 1, *New Trier, 2-0-0; 8 points; 2, tie, York, Bolingbrook, 0-1-0, 0. *-advances to quarterfinals.

Group H at New Trier
Fremd 3, Fenwick 0
Second round standings: 1, *Lyons, 1-0-0, 4 points; 2, Fremd, 1-1-0; 4; 3, Fenwick, 0-1-0; 0. *-advances to quarterfinals.
 

April 18 (Thursday)

Central Suburban League South Division
DEERFIELD 1, Maine South 0
Glenbrook South 0, GLENBROOK NORTH 0

Chicagoland Christian Conference
WHEATON ACADEMY 2, Marian Central 0

DuKane Conference
GLENBARD NORTH 1, Lake Park 0
Wheaton North 3, WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH 1

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Saint Viator 8, JOLIET CATHOLIC 0

Fox Valley Conference
Crystal Lake Central 2, BURLINGTON CENTRAL 0

Metro Suburban Conference
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD 9, Westmont 0

North Suburban Conference
LIBERTYVILLE 6, Lake Forest 0
WARREN 2, Stevenson 1

Northern Lake County Conference
Round Lake 0, Grayslake Central 0 (RL wins PKs 5-4)

South Suburban Conference 
LEMONT 4, Reavis 0

Upstate Eight Conference
BARTLETT 1, Elgin 0
South Elgin 8, LARKIN 1

Nonconference
MORTON 7, Eisenhower 0

Naperville Invitational

Group A
Benet 2, NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 1

Group B at Naperville Central
Hinsdale Central 2, Neuqua Valley 0

Group C at Naperville North
Naperville North 1, Minooka 1 (NN wins PKs 5-4)

Group D at Naperville North
Downers Grove South 1, Waubonsie Valley 1 (DGS wins PKs 4-3)

Group E at Barrington
BARRINGTON 1, Geneva 0

Group F at Barrington
St. Charles East 0, Loyola 0 (SCE wins PKs 3-1/4)

Group G at New Trier
New Trier 2, York 0

Group H at New Trier
Lyons 1, Fremd 0
 

April 17 (Wednesday)

Central Suburban League South Division
GLENBROOK SOUTH 1, Deerfield 0
(resumed in 23rd minute after suspended at 0-0 Tuesday, weather)

Chicago Public League 
Premier Division North
Lane 7, MARINE LEADERSHIP 0
Premier Division South
JONES 6, Washington 0

Mid-Suburban League
Barrington 4, BUFFALO GROVE 0
Conant 2, ROLLING MEADOWS 2 (2 OT)
Fremd 7, WHEELING 0
HERSEY 4, Palatine 1
PROSPECT 1, Hoffman Estates 0

Southwest Suburban Conference Blue Division
LOCKPORT 7, Sandburg 0

Chicago Prep Conference finals at Harrison Park, Chicago
(2) Rochelle Zell vs. (4) Northtown, 5 (third place)
(1) Cristo Rey 2, (3) Ida Crown 1 (championship)

 

April 16 (Tuesday)

Central Suburban League South Division
Deerfield at Glenbrook South, suspended at 0-0 with 17:30 left in first half, resumes 5, Wednesday
EVANSTON 6, Maine South 0
New Trier 0, GLENBROOK NORTH 0, suspended, TBD

Chicago Public League Premier Division South
YOUNG 8, Kelly 0

Chicagoland Christian Conference
Wheaton Academy 4, BISHOP MC NAMARA 0 (official game, called at half, weather)

DuKane Conference
St. Charles East 7, LAKE PARK 0
Wheaton North 5, BATAVIA 0
Wheaton Warrenville South 2, St. Charles North 1

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Carmel at Joliet Catholic, postponed, TBD

Fox Valley Conference
BURLINGTON CENTRAL 1, Crystal Lake South 1, suspended at halftime, rescheduled for May 3
 
Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
Loyola 2, DE PAUL 1
St. Francis 4, DE LA SALLE 1

Independent School League
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 3. Lake Forest Academy 2

Mid-Suburban League
HERSEY 3, Hoffman Estates 0

North Suburban Conference
Lake Forest 3, WAUKEGAN 0
Lake Zurich at Stevenson, suspended at 0-0 at half, resumes 4:45 Wednesday
STEVENSON 0, Lake Zurich 0
(game stopped due to weather after first half, official result)
Libertyville 3, WARREN 0

Northern Lake County Conference
Grayslake Central 2, Antioch 1

South Suburban Conference
Lemont 7, RICHARDS 0
Red Division
REAVIS 4, Evergreen Park 0

Southwest Prairie Conference
OSWEGO EAST 9, Joliet Central 0

Upstate Eight Conference
Bartlett 1, EAST AURORA 0
SOUTH ELGIN 9, Fenton 0

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
Morton 7, PROVISO EAST 0

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Hinsdale Central 4, OAK PARK AND RIVER FOREST 2
YORK 1, Glenbard West 0

Nonconference
Lockport 4, LINCOLN-WAY WEST 1

Chicago Prep Conference semifinals at Harrison Park, Chicago
(3) Ida Crown 3, (2) Rochelle Zell 1
(1) Cristo Rey 8, (4) Northtown 0
 

April 15 (Monday)

Metro Suburban Conference
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD 9, Ridgewood 1

Mid-Suburban League
Conant 1, BUFFALO GROVE 0
SCHAUMBURG 2, Prospect 0

Southwest Prairie Conference
Plainfield North 2, OSWEGO EAST 1

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
Morton 1, WILLOWBROOK 0 (1 OT)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
LYONS 4, Downers Grove North 2

Nonconference
Benet 3, MONTINI 0
Payton 1, YOUNG 0

 

BodyArmor
ARGO 6, Pritzker 2
AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3, Auburn 1
BLOOM 2, Joliet Catholic 0
CARMEL 4, Jones 3
CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL 3, Deerfield 1

EISENHOWER 5, Back of the Yards 2
GLENBARD NORTH 7, Muchin 0
HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR 2, Plainfield Central 1
JOLIET WEST 1, Providence 0
KANKAKEE 1, Washington 0
Lake Park 0, SYCAMORE 0 (Lake Park wins PKS 3-2)
Lake View 8, Chicago Academy 0
Lincoln-Way Central 1, FENWICK 0
Mansueto at Manteno,  April 21, 9:45 a.m.
MARIAN 7, Crete-Monee 0
MARIST 6, Oak Forest 0
METEA VALLEY 4, South Elgin 1
McAuley 3, NILES NORTH 2
Nazareth 3, WAUCONDA 0
Plainfield South 1, KANELAND 0
Romeoville 7, T.F. UNITED (CO-OP) 1
Round Lake 8, WOODLANDS 2
St. Edward at Mather, TBD
ST. IGNATIUS 6, Highland Park 0
St. Laurence 2, THORNWOOD (CO-OP) 1
SAINT VIATOR 4, De La Salle 1
SOLORIO 2, Shepard 0
SOTO 3, Curie 0
TRINITY 7, Westinghouse 4
Warren 3, ELK GROVE 1
WESTMONT 9, Bulls 0
WHEATON ACADEMY 1, Maine South 1 (WA wins PKs 9-8/10)
Wheaton Warrenville South 2, MINOOKA 1
WILLOWS 7,  Proviso East 0
ZION-BENTON 3, Grant 0

Chicago Prep Conference quarterfinals at Harrison Park
(4) Northtown 3, (5) Our Lady of Tepeyac 2
(3) Ida Crown 7, (6) Holy Trinity 0
Byes: (1) Cristo Rey; (2) Rochelle Zell 

April 14 (Sunday)

BodyArmor
WILMINGTON 9, Goode 0
 

April 13 (Saturday)

Mid-Suburban League
BARRINGTON 3, Fremd 0

Nonconference
Batavia 2, WEST CHICAGO  1
HINSDALE SOUTH 7, Reavis 0
LEMONT 3, Glenbard South 0
Lockport 4, NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 0
Neuqua Valley 1, ST. CHARLES NORTH 1
Young 1, OAK PARK AND RIVER FOREST 0

 

BodyArmor at Waukegan Sports Park

8:45 a.m. games
Solorio 0, Kankakee 0 (Solorio wins PKs)
Westmont 4, Mather 0
Zion-Benton 3, Woodlands 0

10:15 a.m. games
Plainfield Central 8, Carmel 5
Auburn 4, Curie 1
St. Edward 4, Goode 1
Highland Park 6, Nazareth 4
Homewood-Flossmoor 4, Jones 2
Lake View 4, Marian 0
Mansueto 6, Trinity 2
Round Lake 3, Sycamore 2
St. Ignatius 1, Wauconda 0
Willows 8, T.F. United (co-op) 0

Noon games
Amundsen 9, Cristo Rey 0
Boylan 3, Maine South 1
Crystal Lake Central 2, Wheaton Warrenville South 1
Deerfield 1, Minooka 1 (Deerfield wins PKs 1-0)
Elk Grove 3, De La Salle 2
Grant 2, Joliet Catholic 1
Joliet West 2, Niles North 1
Kaneland 7, Oak Forest 0
Wheaton Academy 3, Geneseo 2
Woodstock 6, Thornwood (co-op) 0

1:30 games
Argo 4, Muchin 1
Aurora Central Catholic 5, Soto 0
Chicago Academy 2, Crete-Monee 1
Glenbard North 6, Pritzker 2
Manteno 3, Westinghouse 1
Metea Valley 4, Lincoln-Way Central 1
Mother McAuley 3, Providence 2
Romeoville 3, Proviso East 1
Warren 3, Saint Viator 3 (Warren wins PKs 4-3/6)
Washington 2, Shepard 1

3:00 games
Amundsen 3, St. Laurence 0
Boylan 3, Geneseo 0
Eisenhower 4, Cristo Rey 2
Fenwick 1, South Elgin 1 (Fenwick wins PKs 4-3/6)
Lake Park 3, Bloom 1
Marist 4, Plainfield South 0
Wilmington 8, Bulls 0
Woodstock 5, Back of the Yards 1

Fralish Cup at Carbondale
St. Charles East 2, Belleville East 2 (SCE wins PKs 4-2)
St. Charles East 4, Alton 0

6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic

Championship
Evanston 1, Naperville North  0
Consolation pool
Grayslake Central vs. St. Francis, date, time TBD
Stevenson 2, LOYOLA 1
At New Trier
Lane 2, Lake Forest 1
Glenbrook South 1, Libertyville 0
 

Plainfield Classic
Championship
PLAINFIELD NORTH 3, Geneva 0

Consolation pool
Dundee-Crown 1, East Aurora 1
At Plainfield North
Bartlett 2, Lincoln-Way West 0
Glenbard East 2, Morton 0
Glenbard West 1, Andrew, 0
Waubonsie Valley 3, Sandburg 0
 

 

April 12 (Friday)

Mid-Suburban League
Hersey 1, CONANT 0
FREMD 6, Prospect 0
PALATINE 5, Wheeling 0

Nonconference
DEERFIELD 4, Vernon Hills 2
Marine Leadership 5, NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1

Fralish Cup at Carbondale
St. Charles East 1, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau, Mo.) 0

Niles West Invitational
Maine South 2, Rolling Meadows 0 (championship)
MVP:  Lila Kontuly , fr., Maine South
Payton 2, Niles West 2 (Payton wins PKs, third place)

Plainfield Classic

Semifinals at Plainfield North
Geneva 3, Hinsdale Central 2
PLAINFIELD NORTH 3, Downers Grove North 0

Consolation pool
Oswego 6, SOUTH ELGIN 0
 

April 11 (Thursday)

Chicago Prep Conference
Rochelle Zell 5, WALTHER 0

Chicago Public League Premier Division South
YOUNG 3, Jones 1

DuKane Conference
ST. CHARLES NORTH 2, Batavia 1
WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH 7, Glenbard North 0

DuPage Valley Conference
METEA VALLEY 1, Neuqua Valley 0

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
DePaul 8, MOTHER MC AULEY 0
ST. IGNATIUS 4, Fenwick 0

South Suburban Conference
REAVIS 6, Oak Forest 0

Nonconference
BURLINGTON CENTRAL 9, Woodstock North 0
Deerfield 7, GRANT 0
North Shore Country Day 1, REGINA DOMINICAN 1
Oak Park and River Forest 1, DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH 0
York 4, MONTINI 0

6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic semifinals at New Trier Northfield Campus
Naperville North 2, NEW TRIER 1
Evanston 2, Lyons 1

Porter Cup at Lockport
LOCKPORT 2, Wheaton North 0 (championship)
Lemont 2, West Aurora 0
Streamwood 4, Joliet Catholic 0 (fifth place)

 

April 10 (Wednesday)

Chicago Prep Conference
ROCHELLE ZELL 7, Northtown 0

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Benet 6, CARMEL 1

Mid-Suburban League
Barrington 4, CONANT 0
FREMD 6, Hoffman Estates 0
HERSEY 3, Elk Grove 2
PROSPECT 4, Wheeling 0
Schaumburg 4, PALATINE 3

Nonconference
WARREN 1, Glenbrook North 0

6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic
Group A
NEW TRIER 6, Grayslake Central 0
Stevenson 2, LANE 1
Final standings: 1, New Trier, 2-0-1, 7 points, wins goal-differential tiebreaker; 2, Stevenson, 2-0-1, 7; 3, Lane, 1-2-0, 3; 4, Grayslake Central, 0-3-0, 0

Group B
EVANSTON 5, St. Francis 1
Final standings: 1, Evanston, 2-0-1, 7 points, wins goal-differential tiebreaker; 2, Naperville North, 2-0-1, 7 points, wins wild card over Stevenson on fewest goals allowed tiebreaker ;  3, Libertyville, 1-2-0, 3; 4, St. Francis, 0-3-0, 0. 

Group C
Glenbrook South 2, LAKE FOREST 1
LYONS 1, Loyola 0
Final standings: 1, Lyons, 2-0-1, 7 points; 2, Glenbrook South, 1-0-2, 5; 3, Loyola, 1-1-1, 4; 4, Lake Forest, 0-3-0.

 

Niles West Invitational
Group 1
Maine South 5, NILES NORTH 0
Riverside-Brookfield 0, Payton 0 at Niles West stadium

Final standings: 1, Maine South, 3-0-0, 9 points; 2, Payton, 1-1-1, 4, wins tiebreaker; 3, Riverside-Brookfield, 1-1-1, 4; 4, Niles North, 0-3-0, 0.


Group 2
Rolling Meadows 5, Zion-Benton 2 at Niles West stadium
NILES WEST 2, Willowbrook 0

Final standings: 1, Rolling Meadows, 2-0-1, 7 points; 2, Niles West, 2-1-0, 6; 3, Willowbrook, 0-1-2, 2; 4, Zion-Benton,  0-2-1, 1.

 

Plainfield Classic

Group 1 at East Aurora
Hinsdale Central 4, Andrew1
Oswego 6, EAST AURORA 0

Final standings: 1, tie, Hinsdale Central, 3-0-0; 2, Andrew, 2-1-0; 3, Oswego, 1-2-0; 4, East Aurora, 0-3-0


Group 2
Glenbard West 1, Bartlett 0 at Glenbard East
PLAINFIELD NORTH 4, Morton 1
Final standings: 1, Plainfield North, 2-0-1; 2, Glenbard West, 2-1-0; 3, Bartlett, 1-1-1; 4, Morton, 0-3-0. 



Group 3 
GENEVA 5, Waubonsie Valley 2
Lincoln-Way West 4, South Elgin 2 at Plainfield North

Final  standings: 1, Geneva, 2-1-0 (head-to-head tiebreaker); 2, Waubonsie Valley, 2-1-0; 3, South Elgin, 1-2-0; 4, Lincoln-Way West, 1-2-0 


Group 4
Sandburg 1, Dundee-Crown 0 at Geneva
Downers Grove North 4, GLENBARD EAST 0

Final standings:1, Downers Grove North, 3-0-0; 2, Sandburg, 1-1-1; 3, Glenbard East, 0-1-2; 4, Dundee-Crown, 0-2-1. 

April 9 (Tuesday)

Chicago Prep Conference
Rochelle Zell 7, OUR LADY OF TEPEYAC 0

DuPage Valley Conference
Naperville Central 4, Neuqua Valley 3 (1 OT)
Naperville North 4, DE KALB 0

Fox Valley Conference
BURLINGTON CENTRAL 2, Cary-Grove 0

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
Fenwick 7, MOTHER MC AULEY 0
St. Francis 2, DE PAUL 2

Mid-Suburban League
Fremd 2, ROLLING MEADOWS 0

South Suburban Conference
Reavis 3, BREMEN 0

Southwest Prairie Conference
OSWEGO EAST 2, Minooka 1

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
Hinsdale South at Morton, rescheduled to 7:45 May 9

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Glenbard West 11, PROVISO WEST 0
YORK 3, Oak Park and River Forest 0

Nonconference
Batavia 1, KANELAND 0
North Shore Country Day at Rochelle Zell, canceled
Wheaton Academy 2, WEST CHICAGO 1
DE LA SALLE 4, Young 2

Porter Cup at Lockport
LOCKPORT 9, Joliet Catholic 0
West Aurora 8, Streamwood 2
Wheaton North 5, Lemont 1
 

 

April 8 (Monday)

East Suburban Catholic Conference
SAINT VIATOR 3, Nazareth 2 (2 OT)

Mid-Suburban League
BARRINGTON 4, Elk Grove 0

Nonconference
BENET 7, Plainfield East 0
HIGHLAND PARK 4, Palatine 0
Jones 6, NORTHSIDE 0
ROCHELLE ZELL 8, Wolcott 0

6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic

Group A
NEW TRIER 2, Lane 0
Stevenson 4, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 2

Second round standings: 1, tie, Stevenson, New Trier, 1-0-1, 4 points; 3, Lane, 1-1-0, 3; 4, Grayslake Central, 0-2-0, 0. 

Group B
Evanston 1, NAPERVILLE NORTH 1
Libertyville 5, ST. FRANCIS 0

Standings: 1, Naperville North, 2-0-1, 7 points; 2, Evanston, 1-0-1, 4; 3, Libertyville, 1-2-0, 3; 4,St. Francis, 0-2-0; 4.

Group C
LOYOLA 3, Lake Forest 0
Glenbrook South 2, LYONS 2
Second round standings: 1, Lyons, Loyola, 1-0-1, 4; 33, Glenbrook South, 0-0-2, 2; 4, Lake Forest, 0-2-0, 0.

Niles West Invitational
Group 1
Riverside-Brookfield 2, NILES NORTH 0
Maine South 2, Payton 0 at Niles West stadium
Second round standings: 1, Maine South, 2-0-0, 6 points; 2, tie, Riverside-Brookfield, Payton, 1-1-0, 3; 4, Niles North, 0-2-0, 0.

Group 2
Willowbrook 3, Zion-Benton 3 at Niles West stadium
Rolling Meadows 2, NILES WEST 1
Second round standings: 1, Rolling Meadows, 1-0-1, 4 points; 2, Niles West, 1-1-0, 3; 3, Willowbrook, 0-0-2, 2; 4, Zion-Benton,  0-1-1, 1.

Plainfield Classic

Group 1 at East Aurora
Hinsdale Central 5, EAST AURORA 0
Andrew 2, Oswego 1
Second-round standings: 1, tie, Hinsdale Central, Andrew, 2-0-0; 3, tie, East Aurora, Oswego, 0-2-0

Group 2                                                           
Glenbard West 2,  Morton 0 at Glenbard East
Bartlett 0, PLAINFIELD NORTH 0
Second round standings:1, tie, Bartlett, Plainfield North, 1-0-1; 3, Glenbard West, 1-1-0; 4, Morton, 0-2-0. 

Group 3
South Elgin 1, GENEVA 0
Waubonsie Valley 4, Lincoln-Way West 1 at Plainfield North
Second round standings: 1, Waubonsie Valley, 2-0-0; 2, tie, South Elgin, Geneva, 1-1-0; 4, Lincoln-Way West, 0-2-0

Group 4                                                       
Downers Grove North 7, Dundee-Crown 0  at Geneva                            
GLENBARD EAST 0, Sandburg 0

Second round standings:1, Downers Grove North, 2-0-0; 2, tie, Glenbard East, 0-0-2; 3, tie, Sandburg, 0-1-1; 4, Dundee-Crown, 0-1-1. 

April 8 (Sunday)

Chicagoland Prep  Conference
Rochelle Zell 3, IDA CROWN 0 at Techny Park, Northbrook

April 6 (Saturday)

Chicagoland Christian Conference
Wheaton Academy 9, St. Edward 0

East Suburban Catholic Conference
BENET 2, Marist 1
CARMEL 6, Marian 0

Nonconference
Batavia 5, Neuqua Valley 2
DEERFIELD 4, Grayslake North 0
Elgin 2, LAKE PARK 0
ST. CHARLES NORTH 4, Naperville Central 2
TRIAD 1, Metea Valley 0
WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH 6, Schaumburg 0

Lake Zurich Quad
Hersey 2, Lakes 1
Glenbrook North 2, LAKE ZURICH 0
Glenbrook North 1, Hersey 0
LAKE ZURICH 5, Lakes 0
Final standings: 1, GBN, 3-0-0; 2, Lake Zurich, 2-1-0; 3, Hersey, 1-2-0; 4, Lakes, 0-3-0 

6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic

Group A at New Trier
Lane 5, Grayslake Central 0
Stevenson 1, NEW TRIER 1
First round standings: 1, Lane, 1-0-0; 2, tie, Stevenson, New Trier, 0-0-1; 4, Grayslake Central, 0-1-0. 

Group B
EVANSTON 1, Libertyville 0
NAPERVILLE NORTH 1, St. Francis 0
Standings: 1, Naperville North, 2-0-0; 2, Evanston, 1-0-0; 3, St. Francis, 0-1-0; 4, Libertyville, 0-2-0.

Group C at Glenbrook South
Lyons 2, Lake Forest 0
Loyola 0, GLENBROOK SOUTH 0
First round standings: 1, Lyons, 1-0-0; 2, tie, Loyola, Glenbrook South, 0-0-1; 4, Lake Forest, 0-1-0.

Niles West Invitational
Group 1
Payton 2, NILES NORTH 0
Maine South 4, Riverside-Brookfield 0
First round standings: 1, tie, Maine South, Payton, 1-0-0; 3, tie, Riverside-Brookfield, Niles North, 0-1-0.
Group 2
NILES WEST 5, Zion-Benton 1
Rolliing Meadows 0, Willowbrook 0

Plainfield Classic

Group 1
Andrew 6, East Aurora 0 at Plainfield Central
Hinsdale Central 2, Oswego 1 at Plainfield North
First round standings: 1, tie, Hinsdale Central, Andrew, 1-0-0; 3, tie, Oswego, East Aurora, 0-1-0

Group 2 at Plainfield North
Bartlett 2, Morton 0
PLAINFIELD NORTH 6, Glenbard West 0
First round standings:1, tie, Bartlett, Plainfield North, 1-0-0; 3, tie, Morton, Glenbard West, 0-1-0 

Group 3 at Plainfield Central
Geneva 3, Lincoln-Way West 1
Waubonsie Valley 4, South Elgin 2
Final standings: 1, Geneva, 2-1-0 (won head-to-head tiebreaker); 2, Waubonsie Valley, 2-1-0; 3,  Lincoln-Way West, 1-2-0 (won head-to-head tiebreaker); 4, South Elgin, 1-2-0.

Group 4 
Glenbard East 1, Dundee-Crown 1 at Plainfield Central 
Downers Grove North 2, Sandburg 0 at Plainfield North
First round standings:1, Downers Grove North, 1-0-0; 2, tie, Glenbard East, Dundee-Crown, 0-0-1; 4, Sandburg, 0-1-0.

 


Porter Cup at Lockport 
Lemont 4, Joliet Catholic 0
Wheaton North 9, Streamwood 1
LOCKPORT 5, West Aurora 0
First day team standings: 1, tie, Lemont, Lockport, 10 points; 3, 
Wheaton North, 7; 4, Streamwood, 1 point; 5, tie, Joliet Catholic, West Aurora, 0.

 

April 5 (Friday)

Mid-Suburban League
BARRINGTON 6, Palatine 0
BUFFALO GROVE 3, Prospect 0
Fremd 4, CONANT 0
HERSEY 7, Wheeling 0

South Suburban Conference
Tinley Park 3, REAVIS 2

Southwest Prairie Conference
OSWEGO EAST 5, Joliet West 0

Nonconference
Jones 4, LINCOLN PARK 1
Lockport 7, PLAINFIELD CENTRAL 0
Metea Valley 1, GRANITE CITY 1
SAINT VIATOR 10, Yorkville 1
Warren 2, CARMEL 1
Young 7, VON STEUBEN 0

 

April 4 (Thursday)

Chicago Prep Conference
Northtown at Rochelle Zell, postponed, TBD

DuKane Conference
Batavia 4, LAKE PARK 0
St. Charles East 9, GLENBARD NORTH 0
St. Charles North 1, WHEATON NORTH 1
Wheaton Warrenville South 3, GENEVA 1

Fox Valley Conference
Burlington Central at Dundee-Crown, postponed to 4:30, April 26

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division 
Fenwick at IC Prep, postponed to 4:30, May 1
LOYOLA 4, Mother McAuley 0
St. Francis at St. Ignatius

Metro Suburban Conference
Elmwood Park 2, RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD 1 (2 OT)

South Suburban Conference
Tinley Park at Reavis, postponed to 4:30, April 5

Southwest Prairie Conference
Oswego East at Romeoville

Upstate Eight Conference
Bartlett 2, WEST CHICAGO 2

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
Lyons 4, Glenbard West 0

Nonconference
DEERFIELD 9, Maine East 0
GLENBROOK SOUTH 4, Vernon Hills 0
Grayslake Central 7, LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 0
Hinsdale Central at Wheaton Academy, canceled
Lane 3, NILES WEST 1
LOCKPORT 7, Stagg 0
Neuqua Valley 3, DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 0
NEW TRIER 4, Highland Park 0
YORK 5, South Elgin 2

Lake Zurich Quad
LAKE ZURICH 2, Hersey 1
Glenbrook North 2, Lakes 1
 

6th annual Lou Malnati's Deep Dish Classic

Group B
Naperville North 2, LIBERTYVILLE 0

 

April 3 (Wednesday)

Chicago Prep Conference
Rochelle Zell vs. Our Lady of Tepeyac, postponed, TBD

Chicago Public League 
Premier Division North
Lane 9, NORTHSIDE 0
Premier Division South
Young at Hancock, postponed to 4:30 April 23

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Saint Viator at Benet, postponed, TBD

Mid-Suburban League
Barrington 9, WHEELING 0
Conant at Buffalo Grove, postponed, TBD
Fremd at Rolling Meadows, postponed, TBD
Hoffman Estates at Hersey, postponed, TBD
Palatine at Elk Grove, postponed, TBD
Schaumburg at Prospect, postponed, TBD

Nonconference
Downers Grove South at Riverside-Brookfield, postponed to 10:30 a.m., May 4
EVANSTON 8, Payton 0
LIBERTYVILLE 10, McHenry 1
Wauconda at Lake Forest, postponed, TBD

 

April 2 (Tuesday)

Central Suburban League South Division
DEERFIELD 0, New Trier 0

Chicago Prep Conference
Josephinum at Rochelle Zell, canceled

Chicago Public League Premier Division South
Jones 8, KELLY 1
 

DuPage Valley Conference
METEA VALLEY 6, DeKalb 0
Neuqua Valley at Naperville North, postponed to 6:30, April 22
WAUBONSIE VALLEY 2, Naperville Central 1 (OT)

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
LOYOLA 2, IC Prep 1

South Suburban Conference
Reavis 5, T.F. UNITED (CO-OP) 1

Upstate Eight Conference
Bartlett at Streamwood, postponed to noon, April 20 at Bartlett
South Elgin 3, WEST CHICAGO 0

West Suburban Conference Gold Division
Morton at Willowbrook, postponed. TBD

West Suburban Conference Silver Division
HINSDALE CENTRAL 9, Proviso West 0
York 4, DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 0

Nonconference
Batavia at Kaneland, 4:30, postponed, TBD
ELK GROVE 4, Oak Park and River Forest 2
GLENBROOK SOUTH 3, Stevenson 2
LAKE PARK 2, St. Edward 0
LOCKPORT 3, Lincoln-Way Central 1
Vernon Hills at Grayslake Central, postponed, TBD
Wheaton Warrenville South at Burlington Central, postponed, TBD

 

April 1 (Monday)

DuKane Conference
GENEVA 7, Lake Park 0

Nonconference
MUNDELEIN 1, Deerfield 0
ST. CHARLES EAST 9, Hampshire 0
Streamwood at Palatine, canceled

 

March 30 (Saturday)

Nonconference
HINSDALE CENTRAL 4, Oswego East 1
Lyons 3, LINCOLN-WAY EAST 0
New Trier 4, BELLEVILLE WEST 0
ST. CHARLES EAST 5, Oak Park and River Forest 1
South Elgin 3, SCHAUMBURG 1

 

March 29 (Friday)

Nonconference
COLUMBIA 1, New Trier 0

 

March 28 (Thursday)

Nonconference
EVANSTON 3, St. Ignatius 1
Morton 2, ARGO 0
REAVIS 0, Stagg 0
ROCHELLE ZELL 5,  Cristo Rey St. Martin 2
YOUNG 7, Proviso West 0

March 27 (Wednesday)
No games for Chicagoland Soccer members

March 26 (Tuesday)

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
Loyola 4, DeLaSalle 0

South Suburban Conference
Lemont 7, ARGO 1

Southwest Prairie Conference
Oswego East 5, PLAINFIELD SOUTH 1

Nonconference
Burlington Central 0, ST. CHARLES EAST 0
DE PAUL 6, St. Laurence 0
Eisenhower at Morton, postponed to April 18
Elgin vs. Saint Viator, canceled
Fenwick 4, OAK PARK AND RIVER FOREST 0
Mother McAuley 3, REAVIS 1

 

March 25 (Monday)

Chicago Prep Conference
Cristo Rey 4, Rochelle Zell 3

Nonconference
O'FALLON 1, Warren 0
Plainfield North 3, BATAVIA 0

March 23 (Saturday)

Nonconference
DePaul 4, NILES NORTH 1
FENWICK 3, St. Laurence 1
Oswego East 2, BATAVIA 0
ST. JOSEPH (MO.) 6, Warren 0
South Elgin at Huntley, canceled
WHEATON NORTH 5, Boylan 1

Rose Augsburg-Drach Invitational
At St. Charles East
St. Charles North 6, Crystal Lake Central 0 (championship)
Consolation pool
ST. CHARLES EAST 1, Hersey 0 
At St. Charles North 
Burlington Central 6, Hononegah 1
Plainfield North 2, Loyola 0

 

March 22 (Friday)

Nonconference
Lane at Young, postponed, TBD

 

March 21 (Thursday)

East Suburban Catholic Conference
Benet 3, NAZARETH 0

South Suburban Conference 
Lemont 4, OAK LAWN 0

Nonconference
Bartlett at Addison Trail, canceled 
BATAVIA 7, Streamwood 0
Conant 3, ELGIN 0

Downers Grove North 3, SANDBURG 1

Evanston 3, HIGHLAND PARK 1
FENWICK 3, Maine South 1
Geneva 1, NEUQUA VALLEY 0
Grayslake Central at Libertyville, postponed, TBD
JONES 8, British International 0
New Trier 6, ST. IGNATIUS 0
Saint Viator 4, DUNDEE-CROWN 0
SOUTH ELGIN 8, Hampshire 1
Warren 5, MC HENRY 0
Wheaton Academy 0, CARY-GROVE 0
WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH 3, Oswego East 2
YORK 3, Downers Grove South 0

Raider Invitational at Glenbard South 
Riverside-Brookfield 1, GLENBARD SOUTH 0
Montini 2, Lake Park 1
Final standings:  1, Riverside-Brookfield, 3-0-0; 2, Glenbard Southm 2-1-0; 3, Montini, 1-2-0; 4, Lake Park, 0-4-0.


Rose Augsburg-Drach Invitational
Orange Group at St. Charles East
St. Charles East 1, Plainfield North 0
Crystal Lake Central 5, Hononegah 0
Final standings: 1, CLS 8 pts: 2, SCE 6; 3, PN 4; Hononegah 0.
Blue Group at St. Charles North
Hersey 1, Burlington Central 0
ST. CHARLES NORTH 5, Loyola 1
Final standings: 1, SCN 6; 2, Loyola, 4 (tiebreaker); 3, Hersey, Loyola, 4; 4, BC, 1.

Windy City Ram Classic

Lockport 3, Lincoln-Way East 0 (championship. at Reavis field A)
Lincoln-Way Central vs. Lincoln-Way West, co-third place
Glenbrook South 4, ANDREW 1 (fifth place)
JOLIET WEST 7, Romeoville 0 (ninth place)
Homewood-Flossmoor 2, Addison Trail 0 (consolation)

Fire consolation pool
REAVIS 7, Curie 0

 

 

March 20 (Wednesday)

Chicago Prep Conference
ROCHELLE ZELL 5, Holy Trinity 0 (at
Heritage Park Field 1, Wheeling)

Chicago Public League 
Premier Division North
Lane 4, PAYTON 0
Premier Division South
JONES 6, Hancock 0
Young 7, CURIE 0

Mid-Suburban League
BARRINGTON 6, Prospect 1
Conant 9, WHEELING 0
FREMD 5, Hersey 1
PALATINE 2, Buffalo Grove 1

Nonconference
Lake Forest at Carmel, cancelled
NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 7, St. Francis 0
 
Raider Invitational at Glenbard South 
Riverside-Brookfield 2, Lake Park 0
GLENBARD SOUTH 2, Montini 1
 

March 19 (Tuesday)

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
DePaul 0, IC PREP 0
FENWICK 2, DeLaSalle 1

Nonconference
BARTLETT 4,  Jacobs 1 (at Millenium Field, Streamwood)
Deerfield 6, ROUND LAKE 0
EVANSTON 5, St. Ignatius 0
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 1, Mundelein 1
HIGHLAND PARK 2, Carmel 0
Lyons 3, GENEVA 0
MINOOKA 3, Neuqua Valley 1
NAPERVILLE NORTH 4, Downers Grove North 0
Palatine 4, WAUKEGAN 2 (at Waukegan Sports Park)
Rochelle Zell 6, WESTMONT 3
SAINT VIATOR 2, Sandburg 0 (at
Sunset Meadows Park. Arlington Heights)
South Elgin 3, CONANT 1
WARREN 3, Wauconda 0
Waubonsie Valley 1, HINSDALE CENTRAL 0
WHEATON ACADEMY 3, Antioch 0

Rose Augsburg-Drach Invitational
Orange Group at St. Charles East
Plainfield North 4, Hononegah 1
Crystal Lake Central 3, ST. CHARLES EAST 1 
Points standings: 1, CLC, 5; 2, Plainfield N., 4; 3, SCE, 3 pts.; 4, Hononegah, 0
Blue Group at St. Charles North
ST. CHARLES NORTH 3, Hersey 1
Loyola 1, Burlington Central 1 (Loyola wins PKs 3-2)
Points standings: 1, SCN, 6, 2, Loyola, 4, 3, Hersey, 1; 4, BC, 1

Wheaton North Kickoff Tournament
METEA VALLEY 3, Glenbard West 0
WHEATON NORTH 2, Benet 1
Final standings: 1, Metea Valley, 3-0-0; 2, Wheaton North, 2-1-0; 3, tie, Benet, Glenbard West, 0-2-1.

Windy City Ram Classic semifinals
Winners bracket  at Reavis
Lincoln-Way East 0, Lincoln-Way Central  0 (LWE wins PKs 4-2)
Lockport 4, Lincoln-Way West 1

Fifth place bracket
Glenbrook South 3, LEMONT 0
ANDREW 1, Oak Park and River Forest 0

Ninth place bracket
Romeoville 1, MARIST 1 (Marist wins PKs)
Joliet West 1, LEYDEN 1 (JW wins PKs)

Consolation bracket 
HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR 1, Plainfield South 0
Addison Trail 3, Mother McAuley 3 (AT wins PKs/at Reavis)

Fire consolation matches
Morton 1, REAVIS 0

 

March 18 (Monday)

Mid-Suburban League
Barrington 2, SCHAUMBURG 0

Nonconference
DEERFIELD 2, Lakes 1
LANE 3, Glenbrook North 0
Naperville North 0, FREMD 0
STEVENSON 4, Prospect 0
York 4, NAZARETH 0

Raider Invitational at Glenbard South 
Riverside-Brookfield 3, Montini 0
Glenbard South 2, Lake Park 0

 

March 16 (Saturday)

Mid-Suburban League
Rolling Meadows 0, PROSPECT 0 (2 OT)

Nonconference 
BATAVIA 2, Oswego 2
Conant 2, MUNDELEIN 0
EVANSTON 7, Niles West 0
Fenwick 0, DEERFIELD 0
GENEVA 2, Bartlett 0
Lake Forest 1, HIGHLAND PARK 0
Naperville Central 2, GRANITE CITY 0
NAPERVILLE NORTH 6, Downers Grove South 0
New Trier 5, CARMEL 0
SAINT VIATOR 10, Trinity 1 (at
Sunset Meadows Park, Arlington Heights)
Stevenson 2, HUNTLEY 0

City-Suburb Connect Invitational
Final round
HINSDALE CENTRAL 7, Jones 0
Lyons 6, YOUNG 0
Payton 1, DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 0
ST. IGNATIUS 2, Oswego East 1
York 7, DE LA SALLE 0

Craig Bolanos Memorial Tournament at Ridgewood
DePaul 9, RIDGEWOOD 0
Maine East 3, Proviso East 0
Final standings: 1, DePaul (3-0-0); 2, Ridgewood (2-1-0); 3, Maine East (1-2-0); 4, Proviso East (0-3-0).

Rose Augsburg-Drach Invitational
Orange Group at St. Charles East
ST. CHARLES EAST 2, Hononegah 0
Crystal Lake Central 1, Plainfield North 1 (CLC PKs 3-1/4)
Points standings: 1, SCE, 3 pts.; 2, CLC, 2; 3, Plainfield N., 1; 4, Hononegah, 0
Blue Group at St. Charles North
ST. CHARLES NORTH 6, Burlington Central 0
Loyola 3, Hersey 3 (Loyola wins PKs 3-1)
Points standings: 1, SCN, 3; Loyola, 2; 3, Hersey, 1; 4, Burlington C, 0. 

Wheaton North Kickoff Tournament
WHEATON NORTH 3, Glenbard West 0
Metea Valley 1, BENET 0 (at Benedictine U.)

 

Windy City Ram Classic (in bracket order)

Championship bracket quarterfinals
LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL 1, Andrew 0
LINCOLN-WAY EAST 1, Oak Park and River Forest 0
Lockport 2, Glenbrook South 1 (OT, at Reavis)
LINCOLN-WAY WEST 1, Lemont 0 (OT)

Consolation bracket quarterfinals
Plainfield South 2, Hancock 0 (at Argo)
Homewood-Flossmoor 4, Solorio 0 (at LWE)
Addison Trail 4, Hinsdale South 3 (at Willowbrook)
Mother McAuley 3, WILLOWBROOK 1
 

Fifth place bracket
Marist 2, REAVIS 1
ROMEOVILLE 1, Stagg 1 (Romeoville wins PKs)
LEYDEN 2, Riverside-Brookfield 1
Joliet West 1, Morton 0 (at Leyden)

Fire consolation matches
Crete-Monee 1, Oak Forest 0 (at LWC)
Joliet Central 4, Bremen 2 (at Romeoville)
Eisenhower 5, Shepard 1 (at Lincoln-Way West)
ARGO 7, Curie 0

 

March 15 (Friday)

Nonconference
LAKE ZURICH 3, Fremd 2
Libertyville 2, HERSEY 1
Naperville Central 2, BELLEVILLE WEST 0
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD 4, Nazareth 0
ST. FRANCIS 8, Timothy 0
 

March 14 (Thursday)

Chicago Prep Conference    
Rochelle Zell 4, Woodlands 2

Nonconference
Barrington 1, ST. CHARLES NORTH 1
BELVIDERE NORTH 3, Burlington Central 1
Conant 2, LAKE PARK 0
Deerfield 4, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 0
Glenbrook North 2, LOYOLA 0
Hersey 3, STEVENSON 1
Highland Park 2, WARREN 1
MUNDELEIN 2, Carmel 1
NAPERVILLE NORTH 2, Batavia 1
PALATINE 4, Zion-Benton 3
NEW TRIER 5, Prospect 0
ST. CHARLES EAST 2, Boylan 0
Saint Viator 3, ROLLING MEADOWS 2
SCHAUMBURG 1, Bartlett 0
SOUTH ELGIN 3, Hoffman Estates 0
WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH 3, Waubonsie Valley 0

City-Suburb Connect Invitational

Second round
Downers Grove North 1, YOUNG 0
Hinsdale Central 1, ST. IGNATIUS 0
Lyons 6, DE LA SALLE 0
York 4, JONES 0
 

Craig Bolanos Memorial Tournament at Ridgewood
DePaul 9, Proviso East 0
RIDGEWOOD 4, Maine East 1

Wheaton North Kickoff Tournament
Benet 0, GLENBARD WEST 0
METEA VALLEY 4, Wheaton North 1

Windy City Ram Classic

Championship bracket
Round of 16 (in bracket order)
LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL 4. Marist 1
Andrew 3, REAVIS 0
Oak Park and River Forest 6, ROMEOVILLE 0
LINCOLN-WAY EAST 7, Stagg 0
Lockport 8, Riverside-Brookfield 0 (at Argo)
Glenbrook South 3, LEYDEN 0
Lemont 1, Morton 0 (2 OT, at Willowbrook)
LINCOLN-WAY WEST 5, Joliet West 0

Consolation bracket
Round of 16 (in bracket order)
Plainfield South 6, Joliet Central 0 (at Lincoln-Way Central)
Hancock 2, Crete-Monee 1 (at Reavis)
Solorio 2, Shepard 1 (at Romeoville)
Homewood-Flossmoor 4, Eisenhower 2 (at Lincoln-Way East) 
Hinsdale South 7, ARGO 0
Addison Trail 4, Curie 0 (at Leyden)
WILLOWBROOK 1, Oak Forest 0
Mother McAuley 2, Bremen 0 (at Lincoln-Way West)

 

March 13 (Wednesday)

Nonconference    
CARMEL 1, Grayslake Central 1
NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 4, Burlington Central 2    
Neuqua Valley 5, PLAINFIELD CENTRAL 2
Northside 5, NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 0 (at Skokie Playfield, Winnetka)
Resurrection 1, ROCHELLE ZELL 0 (at Heritage Park, Wheeling)
Wheaton Academy 1, GLENBARD EAST 1

City-Suburb Connect Invitational
OSWEGO EAST 2, Payton 0

 

March 12 (Tuesday)

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference Red Division
FENWICK 5, St. Francis 1

Nonconference
BATAVIA 1, Bartlett 0
DEERFIELD 4, Rolling Meadows 0
Fremd 1, ST. CHARLES EAST 1
Grayslake Central 1, CARMEL 1
LAKE PARK 1, Providence 0
Lane 3, LOYOLA 0
METEA VALLEY 2,  Oswego 1
New Trier 3, WARREN 0
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1, Senn 0 (at Skokie Playfield, Winnetka)
PROSPECT 1, Cary-Grove 1
St. Charles North 2, CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL 2
SAINT VIATOR 7, Woodstock 1 (at Sunset Meadows Park, Arlington Heights)
South Elgin 1, GLENBARD WEST 0
STEVENSON 2, Young 1
Wheaton North 3, GLENBARD SOUTH 0

Craig Bolanos Memorial Tournament at Ridgewood
DePaul 7, Maine East 0
RIDGEWOOD 6, Proviso East 1

Windy City Ram Classic
Round of 32 (in bracket order)
At Lincoln-Way Central
Marist 10, Joliet Central 1
Lincoln-Way Central 4, Plainfield South 0
At Reavis
Andrew 7, Hancock 0
REAVIS 5, Crete-Monee 0
At Romeoville
Oak Park and River Forest 8, Shepard 0
Romeoville 0, Solorio 0 (Romeoville wins PKs)
At Lincoln-Way East
Stagg 5, Eisenhower 2
Lincoln-Way East 7, Homewood-Flossmoor 0
At Argo
Lockport 4, Hinsdale South 2
Riverside-Brookfield 6, Argo 0
At Leyden
Glenbrook South 2, Addison Trail 1
Leyden 8, Curie 0
At Willowbrook
Morton 6, Oak Forest 0
Lemont 2, Willowbrook 0
At Lincoln-Way West
Joliet West 1, Mother McAuley 0
Lincoln-Way West 7, Bremen 0

 

March 11 (Monday)

East Surburban Catholic Conference
Benet 12, MARIAN 0

Nonconference
Barrington 3, NAPERVILLE NORTH 0
Burlington Central 0, WHEATON ACADEMY 0
Evanston 5, IC Prep 0
Lane 8, AMUNDSEN 2
MORTON 7, Proviso West 0
Palatine 3, MUNDELEIN 3
Regina Dominican 3, ROCHELLE ZELL 2 (at Heritage Park, Wheeling)

City-Suburb Connect Invitational
First round
Downers Grove North 4, JONES 0
HINSDALE CENTRAL 2, De La Salle 0
LYONS 4, St. Ignatius 0
OSWEGO EAST 2, Young 1
YORK 7, Payton 0