skip navigation

News: All-conference teams (boys 2023)

By Chicagoland Soccer, 11/15/23, 6:24AM CST

Share

Central Suburban League

South Division

Glenbrook North (champion)
Ian Lee, sr., MF
Sam Lappin, sr., MF/D
Steven Rhee, sr., MF
Jackson Lee, so., MF
Gil Meyers, jr., GK
Michael Miller, jr., F/MF

New Trier (tie, second)
Kevin Farina, sr., D
Harrison Hahner, sr., D
Liam Myers, sr., D
Aidan O’Neill, sr., MF
Ian Vichnick, sr., MF

Evanston (tie, second)
Diego Velasquez
Oliver Hassard
Bryan Maldonado
Cade Likhite

Maine South (fourth)
Sebastian Bonifacy, sr., F
Darragh Cronnolly, sr., D
Will Smucker, jr., MF

Glenbrook South (fifth)
Anthony Kifarkis, sr., MF/D
T.J. Philips, so., D

Deerfield (sixth)
Andrew Babos, sr., MF
Nicholas Biank, sr., MF

North Division

Niles North (champion)
Trey Zakeri
Quinn Graham
Ismet Bojku
Diego Moreno
Irfan Sarvan
Daniel Escobedo

Vernon Hills (second)
Nikita Stepanov
Neil Mody-Deshmukh
Brandon Grunfeld
Daniel Finn
Andrew Diaz

Maine East (third)
Yousif Atia
Chris Domian
Paul Planica
Elvin Rizvanovic

Niles West (fourth)
Tarik Louafi
Elhan Martinovic
Arun Krishna

Maine West (tie, fifth)
Kacper Wolinski
Marcial Mendez

Highland Park (tie, fifth)
Parker Feder
Dylan Geller

Chicago Catholic League 

Blue Division

Brother Rice (co-champion)
Jimmy Gricus, jr., D
Bruce Harris, sr., MF
Cristian Morales, sr., F 
Angelo Piech, jr., MF
Julian Zambrano, jr., MF
Jovani Zuniga, sr., D

Marmion (co-champion)
Alvaro Alanis, sr., MF
Mactzil Lopez, sr., D
Giovanni Magana, jr., F 
Adam Ozsvath, jr., GK 
Robert Rubio, so., MF 
Diego Tellez, jr., D

Mount Carmel (third)
Americo Castaneda, sr., F 
Jose Guzman, sr., MF
Ryan Nichols, sr., MF
Julian Rodriguez, jr., GK 

Loyola (fourth)
Jack Carretta, sr., MF
Jeremiah Gyorgy, sr., F 
Townes Robertson, sr., MF

Fenwick (tie, fifth)
Ian MacKinnon, sr., F
James Zimmer, sr., MF

DePaul (tie, fifth)
Joey Galante, sr., GK
Dominic Scandariato, jr., MF

St. Ignatius (seventh)
Colin Chough, sr., MF
Bryce Lynch, sr., D

St. Laurence (eighth) 
Edgar Perez, sr., F
Johnathan Esparza, sr., MF

Lawless Award winners
Player of the Year: Magana, Marmion
Coach of the Year: Matt Prunckle, Brother Rice

White Division

St. Francis (co-champion)
Marco Costabile, jr., MF
Justin Klein, sr., D
Nick Madden, sr., D
Patrick Spahn, sr., D
Cooper Winslow, sr., F
Nicholas Tisjlar, jr., F

DeLaSalle (co-champion)
Jahir Anaya, so., GK 
Christian Edwards, fr., D 
Arturo Garcia, sr., D/F 
Nathan Gutierrez, so., D 
Agustin Ortega, jr., F/MF
Alex Panduro, so., F/MF

IC Prep (third)
Filip Ciepela, jr., MF 
Ben Leischner, sr., D 
Tristan Salgado, jr., D 
Adalberto Suarez, sr., GK 

Providence (fourth)
Lucas Garcia, so., D
Sean McGrath, sr., D
Jimmy Piko Junior, MF 

Aurora Central (fifth)
Neil Mayer, so., MF
Jake McVey, sr., F

St. Rita (sixth)
Franciso Juarez, jr., D
Matthew Pienias, so., D

Montini (seventh)
Mason Esquivel, sr., D
Hunter Ross, sr., D

Lawless Award winners
Players of the Year: Madden, St. Francis; Mario Ramirez, DeLaSalle
Coaches of the Year: Jim Winslow, St. Francis; Frank Martinez, DeLaSalle

Chicago Prep Conference

Cristo Rey (champion, tournament champion)
Leandro Triano
Daniel Garcia
Jesus Martinez
Salvador Medrano
Mario Espinosa

Northtown (second)
Juliano Korotkov
Carlos Galvez
Johan Trelles-Cardona
Leandro Esquival

Rochelle Zell (third)
Jesse Shapira, sr., F
Ben Rosenfeld, sr., MF
Nitai Gorlin, jr., MF

Holy Trinity (fourth)
Sebastian Martinez
Fernando Guido

Ida Crown (fifth)
Aidan Zukerman
Gabriel Klein

Player of the Year:Juliano Korotkov, Northtown
Coach of the Year: Manuel Chavez, Cristo Rey
Team Sportsmanship: Rochelle Zell; Cristo Rey
Tournament MVP: Juan Mario Espinosa, Cristo Rey

Chicago Public League

All-City team

Lane
Wilson Smiejek, sr., D
Devin Parikh, sr., F/MF

Young
Reese Kruschke, sr., F
John Stanton, jr., D

Back of the Yards
Sebastian Vidrio, sr., CAMF

Chicago Academy
Julian Delgado, sr., F

Disney II
Nethan Gudiel, sr., GK

Jones
Stefan Dabic, jr., CB
Ricardo Fonseca, sr., MF

Kennedy
Daniel Cahue, sr., MF

Lincoln Park
Henry Miller, sr., MF

Marine Leadership
William Mejia, jr., D

North Grand
Juan Apolo, sr., MF

Payton
Victor Margeta, sr., F

Senn
Finnegan Dennis, sr., D
Joseph Gonzalez, sr., CMF

Soto
Anthony Espinoza, jr., MF

Taft
Adrian Grden, sr., RB
Bart Wojda, jr., F
Alberto Alizo, jr., GK

Washington
Christian Aparicio, sr., MF
Christian Ramirez, sr., D
 

Premier Division North

Lane (champion)
Andres Murdock, sr., GK
Will Huge, jr., MF
Ben Dopp, sr., MF

Amundsen (runnerup)
Miller Avery, MF
David Rodriguez-Perilla, F
Max Perez, GK

Lincoln Park (third)
Jack Masters, CB
Ivan Olvera, GK
Ramo Velic, MF

Payton (fourth)
Bartosz Betlej, MF
Holden Collier, D

Senn (fifth)
Callum Dickson, D
Marlon Garcia, D

Mather (sixth)
Lester Solorza, MF
Uriel Ruiz, D

Premier Division Northwest 

Taft (champion)
Matthew Gruszka, D
Jair Duenas, MF
Damian Giczewski, D

Young (runnerup)
Cole Hockman, sr., F
Garen Petrulis, sr., D
Sam Henle, jr., MF

Marine Leadership (third)
Nestor Bueno, F
David Solache, GK
Lex Alvarado, MF

Von Steuben (fourth)
Not submitted

Prosser (fifth)
Alexis Alejandre, D
Fernando Colunga, F

North Grant
Alexander Amaya, F
Riquelme Barcenas, D

Premier Division South 

Washington (first)
Sacramento Diaz, MF
Cesar Martinez, F
Cesar Lopez, F

Juarez (second)
Rodrigo Benitez, F
Cashmere Ballesteros, GK
Raul Dominguez, D

Jones (third)
Louis Dicastri, F
Anthony Flasck, D
Max Castro, MF

Soto (fourth)
Giovanni Duran, MF
Carlos Vallejo, MF

Back of the Yards (fifth)
Jesus Vidrio, D
Miguel Cervantes, MF

Lindblom (sixth)
Abdulahi Olagbenro, F
Joel Romanm MF

Chicagoland Christian Conference

Wheaton Academy (tri-champion)
Scotty Murray, sr., F
Asher Barton, sr., D/MF
Jakob Karlson, sr., D
Alex Moncau, sr., MF
Sam Brown, jr., MF

Timothy (tri-champion)
Peter Buikema, jr., GK
Cooper Rainone, jr., MF
Owen Wise, jr., D
Caleb Bode, sr., MF/F
Hendrik DeVries, sr., F
Trevor Munk, jr., D

Hope (tri-champion)
Diego Quintero
Diego Ortiz
Fabián Villanueva
Diego García
Adrián Bahena
Diego Ortiz

Chicago Christian (fourth)
Casey Lenarz
Crew Maloni

Bishop McNamara (tie, fifth)
Carter Levesque

Marian Central (tie, fifth)
Nick Giesinger

St. Edward (tie, fifth)
Joshua Pottor

MVP: Quintero, Hope
Goalkeeper of the Year: Buikema, Timothy

DuKane Conference

St. Charles East (champion)
Jake Walker, sr., D
Logan Lewarchick, sr., MF
Marc Walker, sr., F        
Griffin Counts, sr., D        
Aiden Maloney, sr., F    
Jordan Rolon, sr., GK
        
Geneva (second)
Liam O'Donoghue, sr., MF
Trent Giansantis, sr., F
Carter Konkey, sr., D
Reece Leonard, jr., MF

St. Charles North (third)
Walter DeLaPaz, sr., MF
Stefano Nava, sr., D
Casey Kriz, jr., D

Glenbard North (fourth)
Christian Escobedo, sr., MF
Jorge Roman, sr., F
Diego Navarro-Saavedra, so., D

Wheaton Warrenville South (fifth)
Brooks Becker, sr., F
Semin Razman, so., MF/F
Jet Oehrlein, jr., MF

Wheaton North (sixth)
Josh Simon, sr., F

Lake Park (tie, seventh)
Jacob Tourtillott, sr., D

Batavia (tie, seventh)
Owen Stahl, sr., D

Player of the Year: O'Donoghue, Geneva
Goalkeeper of the Year: Rolon, St. Charles East

DuPage Valley Conference

*Denotes unanimous decision            

Naperville Central (co-champion)
*Patrick Bohan, sr., MF/D
*Eli Jarrell, so., F
*Dylan Scott, sr., GK
Carter Adams, sr., MF
Patrick Berryman, sr., MF/D 
Michael Cavalleri, sr., D
 
Naperville North (co-champion)
*Jaxon Stokes, jr., F
*Noah Radeke, jr., MF/F
*Hindo Allie, sr., MF
Sam Hess, so., D
Colin McMahon, so., D 
Josh Pedersen, so., F

Metea Valley (third)
*Sahil Khare, jr., MF
Anthony Hildreth, jr., MF
Michael Senese, sr., MF
Cameron Leys, jr., D

Neuqua Valley (fourth)
Drew Tedrow, sr.
Dominic Landato, sr.
Nick Varrone, sr.

Waubonsie Valley (fifth)
*Lachlan Ladd, jr.
Cade Valek, jr.
Beckett Stotlar, sr. 
Abrahm Tiburcio, sr., GK 

DeKalb (sixth)
Matthew Tuszynski, sr.
Josh DeLosSantos, sr.            

Honorable Mention

DeKalb
Daniel Blancas, sr.

Metea Valley
Cole Hatfield, jr., F
Tony Cuautle, sr., D

Naperville Central
Ryan Gervase, so., D
Clay Scherf, sr., MF

Naperville North
Connor Hanrahan, jr., D 
Niki Ladas, jr., D

Neuqua Valley
Ege Tunar, sr.
Ricky Robledo, so.

Waubonsie Valley
Amiel Nichani, jr
Ricardo Uriostegui, jr.


Golden Boot: Stokes, Naperville North; Jarrell, Naperville Central
Silver Boot: Radeke, Naperville North
Golden Gloves: Scott, Naperville Central; Bouska, Naperville North


Sportsmanship Awards

DeKalb
Jayson Quintero, sr.
Ivan Mendez, sr.

Metea Valley
Ravi Shah, sr., GK 
Jack Kusumpa, jr., D 

Naperville Central
Elliott Krause, sr. MF
Blake Stevens, sr., D

Naperville North
Ryne Gaccione, sr., D
Joel Ruderman, sr., F

Neuqua Valley
Justin Senese, sr., 
Daniel Vivero, sr., 

Waubonsie Valley
Jonah Greifankamp, sr. 
Ian DeBrouckere, jr.

East Suburban Catholic Conference

Notre Dame (champion)
Ante Basan, jr., F
Ryan Shanahan, sr., MF/F
Cian Haugh, sr., GK
Max Stalencyzk, sr., MF
Joey Sorce, jr., MF/F
Jack McNamara, jr.
Adrian Pasic, so., D/F

Benet (second)
Nick Roe, sr., D/MF
Jack Kuelthau, jr., MF    
Nick Nirtaut, sr., D     
Drew Fieldman, sr., MF/D     
Drew Connell, sr., GK 
Jack Wesley, fr., MF    

Saint Patrick (third)
Rafa Rios, sr., MF
Jorge Parra, sr., MF
Christian Medina, jr., MF 
Daniel Carrera, sr., D
Jesus Sanchez, sr., MF    

Saint Viator (fourth)
Reilly Salatino, sr. 
Michael O'Connor, sr. 
Gabriel Glodz, sr.    

Carmel (fifth)
Roman Lynch, sr.
Matthew Lockner, sr.
Sammy Arroyo, sr.

Marian (sixth)
Langston Wilson-Ahlstrom, so.
Jalen Williams, sr.
Antonio Ferreira, jr.

Marist (seventh)
Christian Bedgood, jr.
Max Perez, sr.

Nazareth (eighth)
Colin Schaffer, sr.
Charlie Austin, sr.

Joliet Catholic (ninth)
Diego Rios, so.

MVP: Basan, Notre Dame
Co-offensive MVPs: Rios, Saint Patrick; Ferreira, Marian
Defensive MVP: Lynch, Carmel
Goalkeeper of the Year: Haugh, Notre Dame
Coach of the Year: Mike Smith, Notre Dame
Assistant Coach of the Year: Tom Crowley, Notre Dame

Fox Valley Conference

Crystal Lake South (co-champion)
Nolan Getzinger, sr., MF
Ali Ahmed, jr., F
Pierce Johnson, so., D
Nick Prus, jr., MF
Blake Marunde, sr., D
Chris Slawek, sr., GK
Brendan    Lewis, sr., MF  

Huntley (co-champion)
Hudson Nielsen, sr., MF
Jack Breunig, sr., MF
Mason Leslie, jr., MF
Jack Bakey, sr., GK
Kyle Paler, sr., D
Jonas Brown, sr., D

Jacobs (third)
Nevin Volarath, sr., MF
Owen Armstrong, sr., D
Max Kharchenko, jr., GK
Peter Wolf, sr.,  F
L.Z. McIntosh, sr., MF 

Prairie Ridge (fourth)
Chase Vrba, sr., D
Kaj Justesen, sr., D
Seth Matson, jr., D

Dundee-Crown (fifth)
Diego Flores, jr., D
Martin Leon, sr., D
Sebastian Sanchez, so.,    MF

Crystal Lake Central (sixth)
Owen Kaiser, sr., F
Alvaro Manzano, jr., D

McHenry (tie, seventh)
Owen Johnson, sr., D
Marko Stojich, jr., MF

Burlington Central (tie, seventh)
Charlie    Ames, sr., CMF
Kaleb Boer, sr., CB

Cary-Grove (ninth)
Kyle Nordengren    , sr., MF
Cole Waddell, jr., F/MF

Hampshire (10th)
Logan Heileman, sr., MF

Independent School League

First Team

North Shore Country Day (champion)
Leif Steele, sr., F
Danny Becker, sr., F
Henry Gallun, jr., MF
Aram Dambalagian, sr., GK

Latin (second)
Charlie Leonard
Miguel Fernandez

Lake Forest Academy (third)
Franco Sovero
Evan Haldar

University (Chicago/fourth)
Kaden Moubayed
Erik Linquist

Parker (fifth)
Marian Cozma


Second Team

North Shore Country Day
Smith Flickinger, sr., D
Luke Hansen, jr., MF

Latin
Zuhair Alsikaf
Griffen Snyder
Josh Goldhaber, GK

Lake Forest Academy
Eric Jotkus

University (Chicago)
Mahin Schneider

Parker
Josh Ijiwola

Northside (sixth)
Joseph Mullen
Paul Masaka

Metro Suburban Conference

Ridgewood (champion)
Max Kaczmarczyk
Denis Dvoretskiy
Mykhailo Shymkiv
Gabe Fiedorow
Damian Sahaydak
Amine El Boukhari
Daniel Zapior

Riverside-Brookfield (tie, second)
Max Swicionis, sr., MF
Diego Villegas, jr., MF
Tomas Kunickas, jr., F
Massimo Franceschina, sr., D
Josef Guerrero, jr., MF

Elmwood Park (tie, second)
Mateo Ormaza
Angel Cortez
Ray Manjarrez
Mauricio Martinez
Jose Aguilar

Westmont (fourth)
Valdet Dalipi
Abraham Johnson
Rokas Ziulys

Co-MVPs: Kaczmarczyk, Ridgewood; Ormaza, Elmwood Park
Goalkeeper of the Conference: Shymkiv, Ridgewood

Mid-Suburban League

East Division

Buffalo Grove (champion)
Dennis Likhovid, sr., MF
Arian Garcia, sr., D
Alejandro Malagon, sr., MF
Jonanthan Maradkel, jr., MF
Jorge Hernandez-Lopez, sr., MF

Hersey (second)
Ray Reyes, jr., F
Billy Beck, sr., MF
Joey Casey, sr., D
Johnny Antoniou, fr., MF

Elk Grove (third)
Daniel Piwowarski, sr., GK
Jared Aguirre, sr., D
Kacper Kubala, sr., MF
Aaron Vazquez, sr., D

Prospect (fourth)
Dimitriy Hutnyk, sr., MF
Robert Morys, sr., D
Nathaniel Cremascoli, sr., D

Rolling Meadows (tie, fifth)
Marceli    Okonski, jr., GK
Brian Diaz, sr., MF

Wheeling (tie, fifth)
Rafael Aguilera, sr., D
Rogelio    Cisneros, jr., MF

Player of the Year: Likhovid, Buffalo Grove

West Division

Palatine (champion, Soccer Cup champion)
Jordan Mok, sr., MF
Andrew Kania, sr., D
Karol Noga, sr., F
Damien    Drzewiecki, sr., D
Sebastian Khoury, sr., F

Conant (second)
Krystian Niziolek, jr., F
Ukyo Takahashi, sr., D
Oliver Wozny, sr., D
Ibuki Takahashi, jr., MF
Gabriel    Dobrincu, sr., MF

Schaumburg (third)
Gabe Silva, sr., MF
Ben Lainson, sr., MF
Brady Phelps, jr., MF
Marek Jasinski, sr., D

Fremd (fourth)
Bennett Ash, sr., GK
Stefan Smolak, so., D

Barrington (fifth)
Mattie Vitale, sr., MF
Jack Ball, so., D

Hoffman Estates (sixth)
Daniel Cabrera, sr., D
Luis Maestre-Rangel, so., MF

Player of the Year: Noga, Palatine

North Suburban Conference

Lake Zurich (champion)
Ethan Goldberg
Braedon Smith
Fil Kanski
Oskar Ponikarczyk

Mundelein (tie, second)
Frankie Jimenez
Diego Sanchez
Adrian Rosiles    

Stevenson (tie, second)
Mohit Damodaran, jr., D
Ben Inthisone, jr., MF/F
Jack Shrout, sr., D/MF
Alex Xie, sr., MF

Zion-Benton (fourth)
Brandon Gonzalez
Booker Brown
Jared Sanchez

Warren (tie, fifth)
Lucas Ahonen, sr., MF    
Chris Crowson, sr., MF        

Lake Forest (tie, fifth)
Austin Okada
Dominick Ziaja    

Libertyville (tie, seventh)
Mateo Portillo, sr., MF/F
Oliver Allen, sr., MF/F

Waukegan (tie, seventh)
Ezekiel Maya
Alexis Guadarrama        

Honorable mention
Lake Forest: Boden Rupprecht        
Lake Zurich: Ben Lowe; Anthony Kim; Brandon Taboada
Libertyville: Nick Snow, jr., D        
Mundelein: Brandon Reyes; Lukas McCaulou    
Stevenson: Jack Bacher, jr., F; Chris Konieczny, jr., F/MF    
Warren: Diego Torres, sr., MF        
Waukegan: Abner Morales        
Zion-Benton: Ronald Bardales; David Mendoza    

Sportsmanship Award
Lake Forest: Ryan Knight    
Lake Zurich: Anthony Kim    
Libertyville: Luca Kallieris, sr., D
Mundelein: Brandon Reyes    
Stevenson: Henry Chen, sr., F/MF
Warren: Angel Benitez, sr., F    
Waukegan: Abner Flores    
Zion-Benton: Anthony Guerrero     

Offensive Player of the Year: Goldberg, Lake Zurich
Defensive Player of the Year: Gonzalez, Zion-Benton

Northern Lake County Conference

Round Lake (co-champion)
Gio Ayala, fr.
Jorgie Morales, jr.
Oscar Martinez, sr.
Yahir Hernandez, jr.
Luis Salinas, sr.
Sebastian Herrera, jr.
Alex Corona, jr.

Wauconda (co-champion)
Karsten Ternes, sr.
Francisco Cabral. sr.
Freddy Barnshaw, jr.
Sam Jurczyk, jr.
Keegan Murphy, sr.
Tyler Jacobs, r.
Julian Salas, sr.

Grayslake Central (third)
Mitchell Fein, sr., MF
Nick Molochnikov, sr., F/MF
Uriel Garcia-Perez, sr., GK
Anderson Chevrier, jr., MF/D
Ivan Sereno, so., MF

Grant (fourth)
Miguel Nuñez, sr.
Leobardo Mendoza, sr.
Alex Luna, fr.
Sebastian Gonzalez, sr.

Grayslake North (tie, fifth)
Damian Sereno, so.
Sam Soriano, jr.
Danny Fabela, so.
Caden Moran, sr.
Chris Fabela, sr.

Lakes (tie, fifth)
Riley Nava, sr.
Andrew Chamernik, sr.
Jacob Gardner, sr.

Antioch (seventh)
Cade Ternes, jr.

North Chicago (eighth)
Angel Rodriguez, jr.

Field Player of the Year: Ternes, Wauconda
Goalkeeper of the Year: Garcia-Perez, Grayslake Central

South Suburban Conference

Blue Division

Oak Forest (champion)
Adam Jerdrzejczk, jr., GK
Lennon Flores, jr., MF    
Alex Stacy, sr., MF    
Brandon Stacy, sr., MF
Mateo Gamboa, sr., D

TF United (second)
Giovanni Melgoza, sr., MF/F
Angel Saenz, sr., DCM
Dimitri Kouemo, sr., F
Elkan Ochir, sr., D
Jovani Rivas, jr., D            


Lemont (third)
Tyler Chrisman, jr., MF
Aidan Ontiveros, jr., D
Vincenzo Mancini, Jr., MF

Bremen (fourth)
Diego Lagunas, so., F
Alex Esparza, sr., D
Cristian Mejia, sr., D

Tinley Park (fifth)
Sean Enzenbacher, sr., D
Santiago Rodriguez, jr., F


Red Division

Reavis (co-champion)
Krystian Paluch, jr., D
Galileo Figueroa, so., MF
Ahmed Dhalai, sr., F
Juvenal Padilla, jr., MF
Frank Wojtanek, sr., D

Eisenhower (co-champion)
Roman DeLaTorre, jr.
James Acevedo, fr., MF     
Guillermo Vence, jr.
Francisco Remigio, so., D
Andres Perez, sr.
Emanuel Calixto, sr., S                 

Argo (third)
Hubert Grele, jr., S
Krystof Cicha, jr., MF    
Xavier Brant, jr., GK
Jakub Balek, jr., D            

Shepard (fourth)
Carlos Martinez, sr., MF
Issac Guerrero, sr., D
Daniel Staszel, sr., D

Oak Lawn (fifth)
David Morales , sr.,  D    
Giovanni Gonzalez, jr., GK
Jamal Morad, sr., F

Richards (sixth)
Wilmer Manzanares, sr., MF
Patrick Guillespie, sr., D
Diego Abarca, jr., D

Evergreen Park (seventh)
No selections

Southwest Prairie Conference

West Aurora (champion)
Pacifique Ndayishimiye, jr., D
Power Selemani, jr., F
Shauri Mateso, sr., F
Emi Lopez, sr., F    
Mason Aguirre, so., MF

Plainfield East    (second)
Yandel Reyes, sr., CMF
Ben Basta, sr., F
J.P. Escobar, jr., CMF
Andres Vega, sr., LB

Romeoville (third)
Imanol Casillas, sr., MF
Isaiah Pina, sr., F/D
Alex Duda, sr., GK
Gavin Carrasco, sr., D

Plainfield Central (tie, fourth)
Sebastian Chavez, jr.,     F
Peyton Johnson, sr., MF
Marshall Degraff, so., GK
Caden Bargas, sr., D

Oswego (tie, fourth)
Ryan Walsh, sr., D
Mikey Kroll, sr., MF
Ben Sobecki, sr., D            

Oswego East (sixth)
M.J. Hoffman, jr., F
Javi Ruiz, sr., GK
Caleb Pankiewicz, jr., D
Dylan Drendel, jr., MF

Minooka    (seventh)
Diego Escobedo, sr., F
Eli Avalos, sr., MF

Plainfield North (eighth)
Aidan Smith, sr., D
Ben Feldman, jr., GK

Joliet West (ninth)
Ethan Podmolik, sr., D
Adrian Maldonado, sr.,     MF

Joliet Central (10th)
Gilberto Rios, sr., MF

Yorkville (11th)
Noe Fletes, sr., D

Plainfield South (12th)
Rafael Pineda, sr., D

MVP: Ndayishimiye, West Aurora 

Upstate Eight Conference

Elgin (co-champion)
Eduardo Nava, sr., F
Aaron Saldana, jr., CMF
Roberto Salinas, jr., CB
Beto Gaytan, jr., CMF
Edgar Perez, sr., CB

Larkin (co-champion)
Adrian Diaz, sr., F
Atlai Gutierrez, jr. CMF
Francisco Rodriguez-Larrea, sr., LB
Fran Montoya, sr., CB
Reyli Perez, sr., CMF

Streamwood (third)
A.J. Sabanovic, jr., F
Alex Alcala, jr., D
Issac Morales, sr., GK

South Elgin (fourth)
Ryan Nguyen, sr., F
Ashton Kerrigan, sr., F
Jonah Stueck, sr., CB
Aidan Majer, sr., GK

West Chicago (tie, fifth)
Aldo Alfaro, sr., MF
Rafael Posada, sr., F
Pedro Nicoski-Rios, jr., D

Glenbard East (tie, fifth)
Josue Roman., sr., MF
Cooper Wooldridge, jr., GK
Martin Gaytan, sr., MF

East Aurora (seventh)
Jayden Patino, sr., D/F

Bartlett (eighth)
Adan Rueda, jr., D

Fenton (ninth)
Christian Bailon, sr., CB
Daniel Mendez, jr., CB

Glenbard South (10th)
Paul Quint, sr., MF

West Suburban Conference

Gold Division

Leyden (champion)
Ariel Diaz, sr., MF
Rafal Nozka, sr., MF
Daniel Llanos, jr., GK
Brandon Delgado, jr., MF
Yadier DeLaCruz, jr., D
Stefano Andrino, jr., MF

Morton (second)
Ivan Ramirez, sr., MF
Caleb Mendoza, sr., MF
Alexis Meza-Dominguez, sr., MF
Sergio Villegas, sr., MF
Jonathon Almaguer, sr., MF

Addison Trail (third)
Christopher Ortega, sr., F
Daniel Molina, sr., D
Daniel Herrera, jr., D
Daniel Lupa, jr., F
Joel Cruz-Alvarez, sr., MF

Downers Grove South (fourth)
Daniel Smazil, jr., MF
Ryan Deacy, jr., MF
Michael Mendoza, sr., D

Proviso East (fifth)
Joel Rivera
Armando Vazquez
Giovani Carrera

Hinsdale South (sixth)
Brody Hallman
James Martin

Willowbrook (seventh)
Adrian Gesicki
Brayden Dotson 

Silver Division

Oak Park and River Forest (champion)
Easton Bogard, sr., F
Bryce Richards, sr., MF
Diego Zarate, sr., D/MF
Charlie McGuire, sr., MF
Ben Naber, sr., D
Isaac Felder, sr., D

York (second)
Gustavo Herrera, sr., MF
Jayden Waski, sr., F
Damian Glodz, sr., F
Mateusz Janowski, sr., D
Michael Greco, sr., MF

Lyons (tie, third)
Jimmy Brejcha, sr., MF
Danny Svelnis, sr., D
Haris Sarajlija, sr., MF/F
Owen Suda, sr., F

Hinsdale Central (tie, third)
Ardit Adbullai, sr., MF
Martin Contreras, jr., GK
Luca Davies, sr., F
Martin Montoya, sr., MF

Glenbard West (fifth)
Jack Harrod, sr., GK
Luke  Benson, sr., D
Eduardo Vargas, sr., MF

Downers Grove North (sixth)
Ryan Wilson, sr., MF
Ben Llewellyn, sr., D

Proviso West (seventh)
Gustavo Herrera
Erenesto Guzman