skip navigation

News: College commitments (2023-24 school year)

By Chicagoland Soccer, 12/31/23, 10:20AM CST

Share

GIRLS

(63: 43 Division I; 6 Division II; 12 Division III;  2 NAIA; 1 NJCAA )

 

Aurora Central
River Grabowski (2024), GK, Anderson (Division III)

Barrington
Megan Holland (2025), GK, Kentucky (Division I)
Piper Lucier (2025), F, Marquette (Division I)
Sarah Sarnowski, F, Saint Louis (Division I)
Roos VanRoekel, D, Loyola (Division I)
Maddy Zirbarth, MF, Indiana State (Division I)

Benet
Nora Hanson, D, Stetson (Division I)

Belvidere North
Cortlyn Hefty, F, Cleveland State (Division I)

Carmel
Bella D’Amore, D/MF, Loras (Division III)
Ema Delgado (2025), MF, Northern Michigan (Division II)

Downers Grove South
Hannah Fedinec, GK, Loras (Division III)
 
Deerfield
Emily Fox, MF, Saint Louis (Division I)

Evanston 
Jocelyn Leigh, F, Loyola (Division I)
Sydney Ross, MF/F, Swarthmore (Division III)

Fenwick
Caroline Henige, MF, Marquette (Division I)

Fremd
Ava Catherall, MF, Denison (Division III)
Gemma Gillespie, MF, Butler (Division I)
Bella Scesniak, D, Loras (Division III)

Geneva
Lilly Coats, D, Marquette (Division I)
Olivia Rawls, F, Calvin (Division III)
​Evyn Schokora, MF, Winthrop (Division I)

Hersey
Faith Sena, MF, Taylor (Division III)

Hononegah
Molly Hughes, MF, Illinois State (Division I)
 
Libertyville
Maddy Kopala, D, Purdue Fort Wayne (Division I)
 
Lincoln-Way Central
Alex Lehnert, F, Indiana State (Division I)
Brittney Veugeler, D, Southern Indiana (Division I)

Lockport
Emma Czech, D, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville (Division I)
Alyssa Flood (2025), D, Wisconsin-Green Bay (Division I)
Kaylin Klutcharch, MF, Indiana State (Division I)
Ava Kozak (2025), F, Marquette (Division I)
Abbey Mack, MF, Cumberland (NAIA)
Meghan Mack, D, Cumberland (NAIA)
Brinlee McNabb, D, Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Division I)
Karolina Skubisz, MF, Lewis (Division II)
Natalie Zodrow, MF, Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Division I)

Lyons
Josie Pochocki,MF, Southern Indiana (Division I)
 
Marine Leadership
Gloria Salgado, MF, Oakton (NJCAA)

Metea Valley
Cydnie Bayless, MF, Northern Illinois (Division I)
Lucy Burk, F, Northern Michigan (Division II)
Alyssa Gluting , GK, Fairfield (Division I)
Kyleigh Jannisch, MF, Winona State (Division II)
Isabelle Leofanti (2025), F, Kent State (Division I)

Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)
Carisma Rosales, MF, Marquette (Division I)
 
Mundelein
Abigail Rounds, GK, Winona State (Division II)

Neuqua Valley
Grace Petrina, MF, Wisconsin-Lacrosse (Division III)

New Trier
Charlotte Dellin, F/MF, Fairfield (Division I)
Josie Noble, MF, Wake Forest (Division I)

Oswego East
Anya Gulbrandsen, MF, Wisconsin (Division I)
Riley Gumm, MF, San Diego State (Division I)

Plainfield North
Lauren Mrugala, MF, Northern Illinois (Division I)

Richmond-Burton
Layne Frericks, MF, Indiana State (Division I)

St. Charles East
Mackenzie Loomis, D, Eastern Michigan (Division I)
Alli Saviano, MF, Southeast Missouri (Division I)

St. Francis
Paige Chrustowski , F, Austin Peay (Division I)
 
Stevenson
Ellie Egeland, F, Maryland (Division I)
 
Warren
Lorelli Barajas, D, Webster (Division III)
Addison Stanciak (2025), F, Saint Louis (Division I)

Wheaton Academy
Anna Africa, F, Wheaton College (Division III)
Hannah Lindberg, D, Wheaton College (Division III)
Rebecca Schulenburg, F, Cedarville (Division II)

Wheaton North
Zoey Bohmer, GK, Loyola (Division I)

Wheaton Warrenville South
Ashlyn Adams (2025), F, Illinois (Division I)
Mar Dixon (2025), GK, Fairfield (Division I)


BOYS
(16: 8 Division I; 1 Division II; 7 Division III)
​ 
Benet
Nick Roe, D, Loyola (Division I)

Herscher
Jaden Jaime, F, Lewis (Division II)

Lane
Ethan Peet, D, University of Chicago (Division III)

Latin
Charlie Leonard, D, Pomona (Division III)

Lyons
Collin Sullivan, D, Bucknell (Division I)

Morton
Max Aquino (2024), MF, UIC (Division I)
Ivan Ramirez (2024), MF, UIC (Division I)
 
New Trier
Liam Myers, D, Bowdoin (Division III)
Aidan O'Neill, MF, Northwestern (Division I)
Ian Vichnick, MF, Carleton (Division III)

Oak Park and River Forest
Easton Bogard, F, Indiana (Division I)
Robert Sambou, F, Southwestern (Division III)
Diego Zarate, D/MF, Western Illinois (Division I)

St. Charles East
Brandon Garland, D, Carthage (Division III)

Springfield
Drew Dejaynes, D, Loras (Division III)

York
Jayden Waski, F, DePaul (Division I)