#-indicates regional host
De La Salle Supersectional
Kankakee Sectional (18 teams)
Agricultural Science
Bremen
Crete-Monee
#De La Salle
Englewood
Evergreen Park
Goode
Hyde Park
#-Kankakee
Lindblom
Marian
Marist
Morgan Park
Oak Forest
Richards
#-St. Laurence
Tinley Park
Washington
One regional host needed
TBA Sectional (16 teams)
Amundsen
Bulls
Business and Finance (co-op)
#-Elmwood Park
Fenton
Fenwick
Foreman
Lake View
Muchin
Payton
Pritzker
Prosser
Schurz
Speer
Trinity
UIC
Westinghouse
Three regional hosts needed
Glenwood Supersectional
Marion Sectional (17 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Civic Memorial
Charleston
Highland
Jersey
Mascoutah
#-Mattoon
Taylorville
#-Triad
Sub-sectional B
Anna-Jonesboro (co-op)
Carbondale
Carterville (co-op)
Centralia
#-Harrisburg (co-op)
Marion
Mt. Vernon
#-Richland County
Waterloo
Normal West Sectional (16 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Glenwood
Jacksonville
Lanphier
Meridian (co-op)
Mt. Zion
#-Rochester
Southeast
#-Springfield
Sub-sectional B
Bloomington
Centennnial
Champaign Central
Danville
Lincoln
#-Mahomet-Seymour
Normal West
#-Urbana
Grayslake Central Supersectional
Burlington Central Sectional (17 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Belvidere
Belvidere North
#-Boylan
Dixon
Freeport
Pecatonica (co-op)
#-Rochelle
Sterling
Sub-sectional B
Burlington Central
Cary-Grove
Crystal Lake Central
Crystal Lake South
#-Harvard
Prairie Ridge
#-Sycamore
Woodstock
Woodstock North
Deerfield Sectional (17 teams)
Antioch
#-Carmel
Deerfield
Grayslake Central
Grayslake North
#-Lake Forest
Lakes
Mather
North Chicago
Northside
Northtown
Resurrection
#-Ridgewood
Saint Viator
Senn
Vernon Hills
Wauconda
One regional host needed
Washington (Ill.) Supersectional
Dunlap Sectional (15 teams)
Sub-sectional A
Dunlap
Galesburg
Geneseo
Limestone
Notre Dame (Peoria)
#-Orion (co-op)
#-Richwoods
Rock Island
Sub-sectional B
Lasalle-Peru
Metamora
Morris
#-Morton
Ottawa
Streator (co-op)
Washington (Ill.)
Nazareth Sectional (17 teams)
Back of the Yards
Benet
Glenbard South
Hancock
#Hinsdale South
IMSA
Joliet Catholic
Kaneland
Kennedy
#-Lemont
#-Mansueto
Nazareth
Plano
Providence
Solorio
#-St. Francis
Wheaton Academy